Rówok: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 726: | Line 726: | ||
====Conjugation tables==== | ====Conjugation tables==== | ||
Armed with that knowledge here are a few conjugations: | Armed with that knowledge here are a few conjugations: | ||
:A-stems: | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 540px; text-align:center;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 540px; text-align:center;" | ||
Line 731: | Line 733: | ||
!colspan="2"|{{sc|ayt, "to run"}} | !colspan="2"|{{sc|ayt, "to run"}} | ||
!colspan="2"|{{sc|bls, "to snow"}} | !colspan="2"|{{sc|bls, "to snow"}} | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
!{{sc|imperf}}||{{sc|perf}}||{{sc|imperf}}||{{sc|perf}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=1 rowspan=12|{{sc|active}} | |||
| {{sc|1 sg}} || áyt'''at''' || éyt'''et''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 sg}} || áyt'''ap''' || éyt'''ep''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 sg}} || áyt'''a''' || éyt'''e''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du inc}} || '''l'''áyt'''at''' || '''l'''éyt'''et''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du noninc}} || '''l'''áyt'''al''' || '''l'''éyt'''el''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 du}} || '''p'''áyt'''al''' || '''p'''éyt'''el''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 du}} || áyt'''al''' || éyt'''el''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl inc}} || '''n'''áyt'''awat''' || '''n'''éyt'''ewet''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || '''n'''áyt'''awan''' || '''n'''éyt'''ewen''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 pl}} || '''p'''áyt'''awan''' || '''p'''éyt'''ewen''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 pl}} || áyt'''awan''' || éyt'''ewen''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=1 rowspan=12|{{sc|middle}} | |||
| {{sc|1 sg}} || áy'''ŧat''' || éy'''ŧet''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 sg}} || áy'''ŧap''' || éy'''ŧep''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 sg}} || áy'''ŧa''' || éy'''ŧe''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du inc}} || '''l'''áy'''ŧat''' || '''l'''éy'''ŧet''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du noninc}} || '''l'''áy'''ŧal''' || '''l'''éy'''ŧel''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 du}} || '''p'''áy'''ŧal''' || '''p'''éy'''ŧel''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 du}} || áy'''ŧal''' || éy'''ŧel''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl inc}} || '''n'''áy'''ŧawat''' || '''n'''éy'''ŧewet''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || '''n'''áy'''ŧawan''' || '''n'''éy'''ŧewen''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 pl}} || '''p'''áy'''ŧawan''' || '''p'''éy'''ŧewen''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 pl}} || áy'''ŧawan''' || éy'''ŧewen''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=1 rowspan=11|{{sc|passive}} | |||
| {{sc|1 sg}} || ayt'''ánkat''' || eyt'''énket''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 sg}} || ayt'''ánkap''' || eyt'''énkep''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 sg}} || ayt'''ánka''' || eyt'''énke''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du inc}} || '''l'''ayt'''ánkat''' || '''l'''eyt'''énket''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du noninc}} || '''l'''ayt'''ánkal''' || '''l'''eyt'''énkel''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 du}} || '''p'''ayt'''ánkal''' || '''p'''eyt'''énkel''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 du}} || ayt'''ánkal''' || eyt'''énkel''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl inc}} || '''n'''ayt'''ánkwat''' || '''n'''eyt'''énkwet''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || '''n'''ayt'''ánkwan''' || '''n'''eyt'''énkwen''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 pl}} || '''p'''ayt'''ánkwan''' || '''p'''eyt'''énkwen''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 pl}} || ayt'''ánkwan''' || eyt'''énkwen''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|} | |||
:O-stems: | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 540px; text-align:center;" | |||
!colspan="2"| | |||
!colspan="2"|{{sc|rwk, "to speak"}} | !colspan="2"|{{sc|rwk, "to speak"}} | ||
!colspan="2"|{{sc|gdw, "to give"}} | !colspan="2"|{{sc|gdw, "to give"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2| | ||
! | !{{sc|imperf}}||{{sc|perf}}||{{sc|imperf}}||{{sc|perf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=1 rowspan=12|{{sc|active}} | !colspan=1 rowspan=12|{{sc|active}} | ||
| {{sc|1 sg}} | | {{sc|1 sg}} || rówk'''ot''' || rúwk'''ut''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|2 sg}} | | {{sc|2 sg}} || rówk'''op''' || rúwk'''up''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|3 sg}} | | {{sc|3 sg}} || rówk'''o''' || rúwk'''u''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|1 du inc}} | | {{sc|1 du inc}} || '''lo'''rówk'''ot''' || '''lu'''rúwk'''ut''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|1 du noninc}} | | {{sc|1 du noninc}} || '''lo'''rówk'''ol''' || '''lu'''rúwk'''ul''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|2 du}} | | {{sc|2 du}} || '''po'''rówk'''ol''' || '''pu'''rúwk'''ul''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|3 du}} | | {{sc|3 du}} || rówk'''ol''' || rúwk'''ul''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|1 pl inc}} | | {{sc|1 pl inc}} || '''no'''rówk'''owot''' || '''nu'''rúwk'''uwut''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|1 pl noninc}} | | {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || '''no'''rówk'''owon''' || '''nu'''rúwk'''uwun''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|2 pl}} | | {{sc|2 pl}} || '''po'''rówk'''owon''' || '''pu'''rúwk'''uwun''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|3 pl}} | | {{sc|3 pl}} || rówk'''owon''' || rúwk'''uwun''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=1 rowspan=12|{{sc|middle}} | !colspan=1 rowspan=12|{{sc|middle}} | ||
| {{sc|1 sg}} | | {{sc|1 sg}} || rówk'''ŧot''' || rúwk'''ŧut''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|2 sg}} | | {{sc|2 sg}} || rówk'''ŧop''' || rúwk'''ŧup''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|3 sg}} | | {{sc|3 sg}} || rówk'''ŧo''' || rúwk'''ŧu''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|1 du inc}} || ''' | | {{sc|1 du inc}} || '''lo'''rówk'''ŧot''' || '''lu'''rúwk'''ŧut''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|1 du noninc}} || ''' | | {{sc|1 du noninc}} || '''lo'''rówk'''ŧol''' || '''lu'''rúwk'''ŧul''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|2 du}} || ''' | | {{sc|2 du}} || '''po'''rówk'''ŧol''' || '''pu'''rúwk'''ŧul''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|3 du}} | | {{sc|3 du}} || rówk'''ŧol''' || rúwk'''ŧul''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|1 pl inc}} | | {{sc|1 pl inc}} || '''no'''rówk'''ŧowot''' || '''no'''rúwk'''ŧuwut''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || ''' | | {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || '''no'''rówk'''ŧowon''' || '''no'''rúwk'''ŧuwun''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|2 pl}} | | {{sc|2 pl}} || '''po'''rówk'''ŧowon''' || '''no'''rúwk'''ŧuwun''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|3 pl}} | | {{sc|3 pl}} || rówk'''ŧowon''' || rúwk'''ŧuwun''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=1 rowspan=11|{{sc|passive}} | !colspan=1 rowspan=11|{{sc|passive}} | ||
| {{sc|1 sg}} | | {{sc|1 sg}} || rowk'''ónkot''' || ruk'''únkut''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|2 sg}} | | {{sc|2 sg}} || rowk'''onkop''' || ruk'''únkup''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|3 sg}} | | {{sc|3 sg}} || rowk'''ónko''' || ruk'''únku''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|1 du inc}} || ''' | | {{sc|1 du inc}} || '''lo'''rowk'''ónkot''' || '''lu'''ruk'''únkut''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|1 du noninc}} || ''' | | {{sc|1 du noninc}} || '''lo'''rowk'''ónkol''' || '''lu'''ruk'''únkul''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|2 du}} || ''' | | {{sc|2 du}} || '''po'''rowk'''ónkol''' || '''pu'''ruk'''únkul''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|3 du}} | | {{sc|3 du}} || rowk'''ónkol''' || ruk'''únkul''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|1 pl inc}} | | {{sc|1 pl inc}} || '''no'''rowk'''ónkwot''' || '''nu'''ruk'''únkwut''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || ''' | | {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || '''no'''rowk'''ónkwon''' || '''nu'''ruk'''únkwun''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|2 pl}} | | {{sc|2 pl}} || '''po'''rowk'''ónkwon''' || '''pu'''ruk'''únkwun''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|3 pl}} | | {{sc|3 pl}} || rowk'''ónkwon''' || ruk'''únkwun''' || '''''' || '''''' | ||
|} | |} | ||