Kukʉp/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wevup || /'wɛvup/ || on or into a ship || Old Kukʉp || | | wevup || /'wɛvup/ || on or into a ship || Old Kukʉp || | ||
|- | |||
| wowʉput || /wo'vʉput/ || above the deck of a ship; overhead || Old Kukʉp || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||