Lees'hin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
===Orthography=== | ===Orthography=== | ||
Lees'hin orthography is special, because every letter except y has version with the letter h. For digraphs ch, sh, nh, lh and jh , version with h is c'h s'h, n'h, l'h and j'h. | Lees'hin orthography is special, because every letter except y has version with the letter h. For digraphs ch, sh, nh, lh and jh , version with h is c'h s'h, n'h, l'h and j'h. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Letter!! Name of letter | |||
|- | |||
| a || akú | |||
|- | |||
| ã || a kamá | |||
|- | |||
| á || a acún | |||
|- | |||
| b || bãh | |||
|- | |||
| bh || abhú | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
a (akú) | a (akú) |