8,572
edits
m (→Female names) |
m (→Female names) |
||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| Halinækha || colspan=2 | unknown || | | Halinækha || colspan=2 | unknown || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hānimausa || Ancient Yodhvāši || beautiful reflection || | | Hamilǣṣṇa || colspan=2 | unknown || | ||
|- | |||
| Hānihæmma || Ancient Yodhvāši || strong reflection || | |||
|- | |||
| Hānimausa || Ancient Yodhvāši || beautiful reflection || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hilvarjayā || Ancient Namaikehi || <small>(variant of ''Hilvarghom'')</small> || | | Hilvarjayā || Ancient Namaikehi || <small>(variant of ''Hilvarghom'')</small> || | ||
Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Julūmausa || Ancient Yodhvāši || beautiful gold || | | Julūmausa || Ancient Yodhvāši || beautiful gold || | ||
|- | |||
| Jæhimīnta || Aṣasṝkhami || sage || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kailemūrṣa || Tamukāyi || she whose courage is told || | | Kailemūrṣa || Tamukāyi || she whose courage is told || | ||
Line 179: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kalyahīṃsa || Tamukāyi || gifted of courage || | | Kalyahīṃsa || Tamukāyi || gifted of courage || | ||
|- | |||
| Kānyahǣṣa || colspan=2 | unknown || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kūldendēla || Ancient Yodhvāši || beautiful flower || | | Kūldendēla || Ancient Yodhvāši || beautiful flower || | ||
Line 257: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nukthælikā || colspan=2 | unknown <small>(derived from ''Nukthalin'')</small> || | | Nukthælikā || colspan=2 | unknown <small>(derived from ''Nukthalin'')</small> || | ||
|- | |||
| Numminaiṣa || colspan=2 | Laiputaši or Tamukāyi || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ñaiṭasamin || Chlouvānem || star child || Unisex | | Ñaiṭasamin || Chlouvānem || star child || Unisex |
edits