6,788
edits
(Created page with "''Cafínáʾ mbrítzégh ʾAthághín Linguifexí Mhe3í Qhizzórí.'' =={{biggentium|Degháʿím nḥáphál}}== <poem> {{biggentium|<bi...") |
m (→Glossary) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| ''gášér'' || world.{{sc|inan.sg.nom}} || | | ''gášér'' || world.{{sc|inan.sg.nom}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''tzeníchín'' || {{sc| | | ''tzeníchín'' || become{{sc|.axn-sg.loc}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''nóghín'' || less || | | ''nóghín'' || less || | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| ''ʿar<sup>N</sup>'' (+ instrumental) || with || | | ''ʿar<sup>N</sup>'' (+ instrumental) || with || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''śánégh'' || cold-{{sc| | | ''śánégh'' || cold-{{sc|inan.sg.ins}} || | ||
|- | |||
| ''beghísamh'' || invade-{{sc|axn.sg.loc}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ''déi'' || its || | |||
|- | |||
| ''ʾel<sup>N</sup>'' (+ instrumental) || without || | |||
|- | |||
| ''rotígh'' || hesitation-{{sc|inan.sg.ins}} || | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits