902
edits
Line 583: | Line 583: | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
=====Deictics===== | |||
===== | |||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible collapsed" style="text-align:left" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=7 style="text-align:left"| A. ESSIVITY | |||
|- | |||
! !! ‹› !! colspan=2| // !! colspan=3| Case | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center"| I || -vul || colspan=2| -vɯl || IN || inessive || | |||
|- | |||
| -kil || colspan=2| -kil || SUP || superessive || | |||
|- | |||
| -tiš || colspan=2| -tiʃ || SUB || subessive || | |||
|- | |||
| -lur || colspan=2| -lɯɾ || ANT || antessive || | |||
|- | |||
| -vet || colspan=2| -vet || POSTE || postessive || This case is now rarely used for its original meaning "behind" and is often used to mean "with" or "in exchange for" | |||
|- | |||
| -nur || colspan=2| -nɯɾ || APUD || apudessive || apudessive, adessive || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=7 style="text-align:left"| B. LATIVITY | |||
|- | |||
! !! ‹› !! colspan=2| // !! colspan=3| Case | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 style="text-align:center"| II || -kur || colspan=2| -kɯɾ || IL || ilative || | |||
|- | |||
| -lir || colspan=2| -liɾ || EL || elative || | |||
|- | |||
| -vox || colspan=2| -vox || PERL || perlative || | |||
|- | |||
| -tum || colspan=2| -tɯm || PROL || prolative || prolative, prosecutive, oblative/pertingent (against) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=7 style="text-align:center"| III.a || -te || colspan=2| -te || || || up.to, until | |||
|- | |||
| -sul || -te·vɯl || -sɯl || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| -xil || -te·kil || -xil || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| -tiš || -te·tiʃ || -(t)tiʃ || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| -nur || -te·lɯɾ || -nɯɾ || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| -det || -te·vet || -det || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| -dur || -te·nɯɾ || -dɯɾ || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=7 style="text-align:center"| III.b || -ho || colspan=2| -ho || || || from | |||
|- | |||
| -ful || -ho·vɯl || -fɯl || INEL || inelatve || | |||
|- | |||
| -kil || -ho·kil || -(h)kil || || || /k/→/g/ sandhi doesn’t apply, anulated by underlying /h/ | |||
|- | |||
| -diš || -ho·tiʃ || -diʃ || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| -hlur || -ho·lɯɾ || -hlɯɾ || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| -hret || -ho·vet || -hɾet || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| -šur || -ho·nɯɾ || -ʃɯɾ || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Nominal declension themes==== | ====Nominal declension themes==== |
edits