9,124
edits
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) m (→Noun clauses) |
||
Line 616: | Line 616: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |+ | ||
| ''leed'' || ''okhair'' || ''indpeg'' || ''leeld'' || ''oofruh'' || ''fosh'' | | ''leed'' || ''okhair'' || ''indpeg'' || ''leeld'' || ''oofruh'' || ''fosh'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I || want || hit-action || I-POSS || of || he/she | | I || want || hit-action || I-POSS || of || he/she | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|'I want to hit him.' (Literally: "I want my hitting of him.") | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Denominalization === | === Denominalization === |