Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Linguifex
Disclaimers
Linguifex
Search
Dwendish: Difference between revisions
Page
Discussion
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Dwendish
(view source)
Revision as of 03:10, 2 July 2018
57 bytes removed
,
2 July 2018
→Initial Consonant Mutation
Revision as of 03:05, 2 July 2018
(
view source
)
Rebecca Ashling
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Initial Consonant Mutation
)
← Older edit
Revision as of 03:10, 2 July 2018
(
view source
)
Rebecca Ashling
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Initial Consonant Mutation
)
Newer edit →
Line 261:
Line 261:
| {{IPA|ᵑɡʷ}} || ŋʷ || - || w
| {{IPA|ᵑɡʷ}} || ŋʷ || - || w
|-
|-
|
Exampl
||
Example
||
Example
||
Example
|
ð̠
||
-
||
n
||
θ̠
|-
|-
|
Example
||
Example
||
Example
||
Example
|
l
||
-
||
n
||
ɬ
|-
|-
|
Example
||
Example
||
Example
||
Example
|
j
||
-
||
ɲ
||
ç
|-
|-
|
Example
||
Example
||
Example
||
Example
|
ɣ
||
-
||
ŋ
||
x
|-
| w || - || ŋʷ || xʷ
|}
|}
Rebecca Ashling
7,915
edits