Puhval Lexicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Toastghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Toastghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | ||
! colspan="4" | Puhval Lexicon | ! colspan="4" | Puhval Lexicon | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adó | | Adó | ||
| [ | | ['ʌdoː] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Masculinity or Order or Hiearchy | | Masculinity or Order or Hiearchy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adódreltʼ | | Adódreltʼ | ||
| [ | | [ʌdoː.'dɹɛltʼ] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Evil | | Evil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adókamal | | Adókamal | ||
| [ | | [ʌdoː.'kʌm.ʌl] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Man | | Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adókamtʼal | | Adókamtʼal | ||
| [ | | [ʌdoː.'kʌm.tʼʌl] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Nation | | Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adókmá | | Adókmá | ||
| [ | | ['ʌdoː.kmeː] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Law or System | | Law or System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adókvem | | Adókvem | ||
| [ | | [ʌdoː'kvɛm] | ||
| Noun | |||
| Castle, Court, or Important building | |||
|- | |||
| Adózakerm | |||
| [ʌdoː.za.'kɛɹm] | |||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| | | System of Numbers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ámám | ||
| [ | | ['eːm.eːm] | ||
| | | Noun | ||
| | | Mom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Áralz | | Áralz | ||
| [ | | [eːɹʌ.'lz] | ||
| Verb | | Verb | ||
| To Touch | | To Touch | ||
|- | |||
| Dakʼó | |||
| [dʌ.'kʼoː] | |||
| Verb | |||
| To Be Able To | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dará | | Dará | ||
Line 98: | Line 88: | ||
| Time | | Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dek | | Dek | ||
|['dɛk] | | ['dɛk] | ||
|Noun | | Noun | ||
|Story | | Story | ||
|- | |||
| Dem | |||
| ['dɛm] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Genitive Pronoun (Inanimate) | |||
|- | |||
| Det'sí | |||
| ['dɛtʼ.ʃɑɪː] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Accusative Pronoun (Inanimate) | |||
|- | |||
| Detʼ | |||
| ['dɛtʼ] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Nominative Pronoun (Inanimate) | |||
|- | |||
| Detʼíá | |||
| ['dɛtʼ.ɑɪː.eː] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Dative Pronoun (Inanimate) | |||
|- | |||
| Detʼíat' | |||
| [dɛ.'ɑɪːʌtʼ] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Dative Pronoun (Inanimate Plural) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Detʼlz | | Detʼlz | ||
Line 107: | Line 122: | ||
| Verb | | Verb | ||
| To End | | To End | ||
|- | |||
| Devatʼ | |||
| [dɛ.'vʌtʼ] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Nominative Pronoun (Inanimate Plural) | |||
|- | |||
| Devatʼí | |||
| [dɛ.'vʌtʼ.ɑɪː] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Accusative Pronoun (Inanimate Plural) | |||
|- | |||
| Devatʼr | |||
| [dɛ.vʌtʼ.'ɹ] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Genitive Pronoun (Inanimate Plural) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Devtʼé | | Devtʼé | ||
Line 113: | Line 143: | ||
| Again | | Again | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Djevvá | ||
| [ | | [dd̠ʒɛ.'vveː] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Clothing | | Clothing | ||
Line 122: | Line 152: | ||
| Conjunction | | Conjunction | ||
| And | | And | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dré | | Dré | ||
Line 172: | Line 197: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| Numeral (4) Inanimate Definite article | | Numeral (4) Inanimate Definite article | ||
|- | |||
| Édéd | |||
| ['iːd.iːd] | |||
| Noun | |||
| Dad | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ejatʼ | | Ejatʼ | ||
Line 217: | Line 247: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Stuff | | Stuff | ||
|- | |||
| Év | |||
| ['iːv] | |||
| Adjective | |||
| All | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fadí | | Fadí | ||
Line 267: | Line 302: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Universe | | Universe | ||
|- | |||
| Fik | |||
| ['fɪk] | |||
| Adposition | |||
| For | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fikmá | | Fikmá | ||
Line 277: | Line 317: | ||
| Adposition | | Adposition | ||
| With | | With | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iákʼ | | Iákʼ | ||
Line 312: | Line 337: | ||
| Verb | | Verb | ||
| To Hope | | To Hope | ||
|- | |||
| jesimv | |||
| [d̠ʒɛ.' ʃimv] | |||
| Noun | |||
| Equality | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kam | | Kam | ||
Line 322: | Line 352: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Person | | Person | ||
|- | |||
| Kamatʼ | |||
| [kʌ.'mʌtʼ] | |||
| Noun | |||
| Human or Person | |||
|- | |||
| Kamatʼév | |||
| [kʌ.mʌtʼ.'iːv] | |||
| Noun | |||
| Humanity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Karé | | Karé | ||
Line 361: | Line 401: | ||
| ['kɛm] | | ['kɛm] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Genitive Pronoun (Animate) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kemtʼal | | Kemtʼal | ||
Line 381: | Line 421: | ||
| ['kɛtʼ] | | ['kɛtʼ] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Nominative Pronoun (Animate) | ||
|- | |||
| Ketʼíá | |||
| ['kɛtʼ.ɑɪː.eː] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Dative Pronoun (Animate) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ketʼíat' | ||
| ['kɛtʼ. | | ['kɛtʼ.ɑɪːʌtʼ] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Dative Pronoun (Animate Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ketʼsí | | Ketʼsí | ||
| ['kɛtʼ.ʃɑɪː] | | ['kɛtʼ.ʃɑɪː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Accusative Pronoun (Animate) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kevatʼ | ||
| [' | | [kɛ.'vʌtʼ] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Nominative Pronoun (Animate Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kevatʼí | ||
| [' | | [kɛ.'vʌtʼ.ɑɪː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Accusative Pronoun (Animate Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kevatʼr | ||
| [' | | [kɛ.vʌtʼ.'ɹ] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Genitive Pronoun (Animate Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kez | | Kez | ||
Line 487: | Line 527: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| Numeral (4) animate Definite article | | Numeral (4) animate Definite article | ||
|- | |||
| Kudó | |||
| [kø̞.'doː] | |||
| Noun | |||
| Ground or Earth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lavetʼ | | Lavetʼ | ||
Line 561: | Line 606: | ||
| [mɛ.'ʌʃ] | | [mɛ.'ʌʃ] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Accusative Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mefó | | Mefó | ||
Line 571: | Line 616: | ||
| ['mɛk] | | ['mɛk] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Nominative Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mel | | Mel | ||
| ['mɛl] | | ['mɛl] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Genitive Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mer | | Mer | ||
Line 591: | Line 636: | ||
| ['mɛtsʼ] | | ['mɛtsʼ] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Dignity | | Dignity or Respect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mevé | | Mevé | ||
| [mɛ.' | | [mɛ.'veː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Accusative Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mevek | | Mevek | ||
| [mɛ.'vɛk] | | [mɛ.'vɛk] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Nominative Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |||
| Mevekar | |||
| [mɛ.'vɛk.ʌɹ] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| First Person Genitive Pronoun (Plural) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mevekí | | Mevekí | ||
| [mɛ.'vɛk.ɑɪː] | | [mɛ.'vɛk.ɑɪː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Dative Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Meví | | Meví | ||
| [mɛ.'vɑɪː] | | [mɛ.'vɑɪː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Dative Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miratʼlz | | Miratʼlz | ||
Line 692: | Line 737: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Holy Story | | Holy Story | ||
|- | |||
| Petʼrvíkʼ | |||
| ['pɛtʼɹ.vɑɪːkʼ] | |||
| Noun | |||
| God or Divine Being | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pikò | | Pikò | ||
Line 756: | Line 806: | ||
| [pɵ.'vʌl] | | [pɵ.'vʌl] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Language of the | | Language of the Puhvalkamal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rakav | | Rakav | ||
Line 762: | Line 812: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Building | | Building | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rdí | | Rdí | ||
Line 786: | Line 831: | ||
| [ɹɛʌ.'peː] | | [ɹɛʌ.'peː] | ||
| Number | | Number | ||
| | | 125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reí | | Reí | ||
Line 824: | Line 869: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sikadó | | Sikadó | ||
| ['ʃɪk.ʌ | | ['ʃɪk.ʌ'do] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Brother | | Brother | ||
Line 912: | Line 957: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Femininity or Chaos Or Freedom | | Femininity or Chaos Or Freedom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tʼemetʼ | | Tʼemetʼ | ||
| ['tʼɛm.ɛtʼ] | | ['tʼɛm.ɛtʼ] | ||
| Adjective | | Adjective | ||
| Free | | Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tʼemkamatʼ | | Tʼemkamatʼ | ||
Line 942: | Line 967: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Women | | Women | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tʼermá | | Tʼermá | ||
Line 994: | Line 1,009: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Úkʼlz | | Úkʼlz | ||
| [ | | [yːkʼ.lz] | ||
| Verb | | Verb | ||
| To Go | | To Go | ||
Line 1,007: | Line 1,022: | ||
| Adposition | | Adposition | ||
| In | | In | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vek | | Vek | ||
| ['vɛk] | | ['vɛk] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Nominative Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vekú | | Vekú | ||
| [' | | ['vɛk.yː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Nominative Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vekúá | | Vekúá | ||
| [' | | ['vɛk.yː.eː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Genitive Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vekúé | | Vekúé | ||
| [' | | ['vɛk.yː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Accusative Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vekúí | | Vekúí | ||
| [' | | ['vɛk.yː.ɑɪː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Dative Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vel | | Vel | ||
| [vɛl] | | ['vɛl] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Genitive Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vem | | Vem | ||
Line 1,047: | Line 1,057: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Home or Place of | | Home or Place of | ||
|- | |||
| Ves | |||
| ['vɛʃ] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Second Person Accusative Pronoun | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Veví | | Veví | ||
| [vɛ.'vɑɪː] | | [vɛ.'vɑɪː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Dative Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vfem | | Vfem | ||
| [' | | ['vf.ɛm] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Reason | | Reason | ||
Line 1,074: | Line 1,089: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vvem | | Vvem | ||
| [' | | ['vv.ɛm] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Place | | Place | ||
Line 1,114: | Line 1,129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zevvetʼ | | Zevvetʼ | ||
| [ | | ['zɛv.vɛtʼ] | ||
| Adjective | | Adjective | ||
| Quick | | Quick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zevvtʼé | | Zevvtʼé | ||
| [ | | ['zɛv.vɛtʼ.eː] | ||
| Adverb | | Adverb | ||
| Quickly | | Quickly | ||
Line 1,127: | Line 1,142: | ||
| Number | | Number | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |||
| Zijamá | |||
| [zi.ʐʌ.'meː] | |||
| Noun | |||
| Moon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Zjar | | Zjar | ||
Line 1,167: | Line 1,187: | ||
| Number | | Number | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zú | | Zú |
Latest revision as of 03:45, 19 August 2024
Puhval Lexicon | |||
---|---|---|---|
Romanized Word | IPA | Part of Speech | Meaning |
Adó | ['ʌdoː] | Noun | Masculinity or Order or Hiearchy |
Adódreltʼ | [ʌdoː.'dɹɛltʼ] | Noun | Evil |
Adókamal | [ʌdoː.'kʌm.ʌl] | Noun | Man |
Adókamtʼal | [ʌdoː.'kʌm.tʼʌl] | Noun | Nation |
Adókmá | ['ʌdoː.kmeː] | Noun | Law or System |
Adókvem | [ʌdoː'kvɛm] | Noun | Castle, Court, or Important building |
Adózakerm | [ʌdoː.za.'kɛɹm] | Noun | System of Numbers |
Ámám | ['eːm.eːm] | Noun | Mom |
Áralz | [eːɹʌ.'lz] | Verb | To Touch |
Dakʼó | [dʌ.'kʼoː] | Verb | To Be Able To |
Dará | [dʌ.'ɹeː] | Noun | Wall or Edge |
Daráókʼmé | [dʌ.ɹeː.'oːkʼ.miː] | Noun | Beach |
Darávem | [dʌ.ɹeː.'vem] | Noun | Border |
Datʼá | [dʌ.'tʼeː] | Noun | Copy |
Datʼem | [dʌ.'tʼɛm] | Verb | To Talk or To Say |
Ddim | ['dd.ɪm] | Noun | Time |
Dek | ['dɛk] | Noun | Story |
Dem | ['dɛm] | Pronoun | Third Person Genitive Pronoun (Inanimate) |
Det'sí | ['dɛtʼ.ʃɑɪː] | Pronoun | Third Person Accusative Pronoun (Inanimate) |
Detʼ | ['dɛtʼ] | Pronoun | Third Person Nominative Pronoun (Inanimate) |
Detʼíá | ['dɛtʼ.ɑɪː.eː] | Pronoun | Third Person Dative Pronoun (Inanimate) |
Detʼíat' | [dɛ.'ɑɪːʌtʼ] | Pronoun | Third Person Dative Pronoun (Inanimate Plural) |
Detʼlz | ['dɛtʼ.lz] | Verb | To End |
Devatʼ | [dɛ.'vʌtʼ] | Pronoun | Third Person Nominative Pronoun (Inanimate Plural) |
Devatʼí | [dɛ.'vʌtʼ.ɑɪː] | Pronoun | Third Person Accusative Pronoun (Inanimate Plural) |
Devatʼr | [dɛ.vʌtʼ.'ɹ] | Pronoun | Third Person Genitive Pronoun (Inanimate Plural) |
Devtʼé | ['dɛv.tʼeː] | Adverb | Again |
Djevvá | [dd̠ʒɛ.'vveː] | Noun | Clothing |
Dókʼ | [doː.'kʼ] | Conjunction | And |
Dré | ['dɹiː] | Article | Indefinite Inanimate article |
Dreltʼ | ['dɹɛltʼ] | Adjective | Bad or Cold |
Drétʼ | ['dɹiːtʼ] | Article | Definite Inanimate article |
Drétʼlav | ['dɹiːtʼ.lʌv] | Article | Definite Inanimate Plural article |
Drézá | ['dɹiː.zeː] | Article | Numeral (2) Inanimate Definite article |
Drézé | ['dɹiː.ziː] | Article | Numeral (1) Inanimate Definite article |
Drézík | [dɹiː.'ziːk] | Article | Numeral (5) Inanimate Definite article |
Drézó | ['dɹiː.zoː] | Article | Numeral (3) Inanimate Definite article |
Drézú | ['dɹiː.zyː] | Article | Numeral (4) Inanimate Definite article |
Édéd | ['iːd.iːd] | Noun | Dad |
Ejatʼ | [iː.'ʐʌtʼ] | Noun | Knowledge or Information |
Éjatʼfer | [iː.ʐʌtʼ.'fɛɹ] | Noun | Education |
Éjatʼiz | [iː.ʐʌtʼ.'ɪz] | Adjective | Intelligent |
Éjazija | [iː.'ʐʌz.ɪʐʌ] | Noun | News |
Ékʼ | ['iːkʼ] | Noun | Wound |
Ékʼkamatʼlz | ['iːkʼ.kʌ.ˌmʌtʼ.lz] | Verb | To Kill |
Ékʼlz | [iːkʼ.'lz] | Verb | To Hurt |
Érmfer | ['iːɹm.fɛɹ] | Noun | South |
Étʼamm | ['iːtʼ.ˌʌmm] | Noun | Stuff |
Év | ['iːv] | Adjective | All |
Fadí | [fʌ.'dɑɪː] | Noun | Dusk |
Fadíetʼ | [fʌ.dɑɪː.'ɛtʼ] | Adjective | Old |
Fadítʼev | [fʌ.dɑɪː.'tʼɛv] | Postposition | After |
Faja | [fʌ.ʐʌ] | Noun | Sleep |
Fajalz | [fʌ.ʐʌ.'lz] | Verb | To Sleep |
Fakrá | ['fʌk.ɹeː] | Noun | Land |
Farelz | ['fʌɹ.ɛlz] | Verb | To Hear/To Listen |
Feltʼé | ['fɛl.tʼiː] | Adverb | Here |
Fer | ['fɛɹ] | Noun | Path |
Fetʼmá | ['fɛtʼ.meː] | Noun | Universe |
Fik | ['fɪk] | Adposition | For |
Fikmá | ['fɪk.meː] | Determiner | There |
Fíkʼ | ['fɑɪːkʼ] | Adposition | With |
Iákʼ | [' leːkʼ] | Adverb | How |
Jad | ['ʐʌd] | Noun | Water |
jadlz | ['ʐʌd.lz] | Verb | To Drink (Water) |
Jaelz | [ʐʌ.'ɛlz] | Verb | To Hope |
jesimv | [d̠ʒɛ.' ʃimv] | Noun | Equality |
Kam | ['kʌm] | Noun | Yes |
Kamal | ['kʌm.ʌl] | Noun | Person |
Kamatʼ | [kʌ.'mʌtʼ] | Noun | Human or Person |
Kamatʼév | [kʌ.mʌtʼ.'iːv] | Noun | Humanity |
Karé | ['kʌɹ.iː] | Noun | Parent |
Karev | ['kʌɹ.ɛv] | Noun | Tree |
Katʼ | ['kʌtʼ] | Adjective | Big/Heavy |
Katʼkemtʼal | ['kʌtʼ.kɛm.tʼʌl] | Noun | Capital City |
Kavé | [kʌ.'viː] | Noun | Paper or Papyrus |
Kazlz | ['kʌz.lz] | Verb | To Do |
Kazpretʼ | ['kʌz.pɹɛtʼ] | Noun | History |
Kem | ['kɛm] | Pronoun | Third Person Genitive Pronoun (Animate) |
Kemtʼal | ['kɛm.tʼʌl] | Noun | City |
Ker | ['kɛɹ] | Noun | Hey |
Kerákʼ | ['kɛɹ.eːkʼ] | Noun | Hello |
Ketʼ | ['kɛtʼ] | Pronoun | Third Person Nominative Pronoun (Animate) |
Ketʼíá | ['kɛtʼ.ɑɪː.eː] | Pronoun | Third Person Dative Pronoun (Animate) |
Ketʼíat' | ['kɛtʼ.ɑɪːʌtʼ] | Pronoun | Third Person Dative Pronoun (Animate Plural) |
Ketʼsí | ['kɛtʼ.ʃɑɪː] | Pronoun | Third Person Accusative Pronoun (Animate) |
Kevatʼ | [kɛ.'vʌtʼ] | Pronoun | Third Person Nominative Pronoun (Animate Plural) |
Kevatʼí | [kɛ.'vʌtʼ.ɑɪː] | Pronoun | Third Person Accusative Pronoun (Animate Plural) |
Kevatʼr | [kɛ.vʌtʼ.'ɹ] | Pronoun | Third Person Genitive Pronoun (Animate Plural) |
Kez | ['kɛz] | Adposition | To |
Kimó | [kɪ.'moː] | Noun | 25 |
Kirtʼá | ['kɪɹ.tʼeː] | Adjective | Most |
Klé | ['kliː] | Adjective | Weak |
Klétʼé | ['kliː.tʼiː] | Adverb | Barely or Weakly |
Kprá | ['kpɹeː] | Noun | Day (Dawn to Dusk) |
Kprátʼev | [kpɹeː.'tʼɛv] | Noun | Morning |
Kré | ['kɹiː] | Article | Indefinite animate article |
Krétʼ | ['kɹiːtʼ] | Article | Definite animate article |
Krétʼlav | ['kɹiːtʼ.lʌv] | Article | Definite plural animate article |
Krézá | ['kɹiː.zeː] | Article | Numeral (1) animate Definite article |
Krézé | ['kɹiː.ziː] | Article | Numeral (2) animate Definite article |
Krezík | [kɹiː.'zɑɪːk] | Article | Numeral (5) animate Definite article |
Krézó | ['kɹiː.zoː] | Article | Numeral (3) animate Definite article |
Krézú | ['kɹiː.zyː] | Article | Numeral (4) animate Definite article |
Kudó | [kø̞.'doː] | Noun | Ground or Earth |
Lavetʼ | ['lav.ɛtʼ] | Adjective | Many |
Lavkarev | ['lʌv.kʌɹ.ɛv] | Noun | Forest |
Lek | ['lɛk] | Noun | Ownership |
Lekkaz | ['lɛk.kʌz] | Noun | Ownership |
Leklz | ['lɛk.lz] | Verb | Owning |
Lekz | ['lɛkz] | Noun | Animal |
Lekzfer | ['lɛkz.fɛɹ] | Noun | Hunt |
Lekzferkaz | ['lɛkz.fɛɹ.kʌz] | Noun | Hunter |
Lekzferlz | ['lɛkz.fɛɹ.lz] | Verb | To Hunt |
Lekzkaz | ['lɛkz.kʌz] | Noun | Rancher or Hunter |
Lerfer | [lɛɹ.fɛɹ] | Noun | North |
Lldó | ['ll.doː] | Noun | Feeling or Emotion or Belief |
Lldóltʼ | ['ll.doːltʼ] | Verb | How do (you) feel (about) |
Lldólz | ['ll.doːlz] | Verb | To Feel or To Believe |
Meas | [mɛ.'ʌʃ] | Pronoun | First Person Accusative Pronoun |
Mefó | [mɛ.'foː] | Noun | Grass |
Mek | ['mɛk] | Pronoun | First Person Nominative Pronoun |
Mel | ['mɛl] | Pronoun | First Person Genitive Pronoun |
Mer | ['mɛɹ] | Noun | Food |
Merlz | ['mɛɹ.lz] | Verb | To Eat |
Metsʼ | ['mɛtsʼ] | Noun | Dignity or Respect |
Mevé | [mɛ.'veː] | Pronoun | First Person Accusative Pronoun (Plural) |
Mevek | [mɛ.'vɛk] | Pronoun | First Person Nominative Pronoun (Plural) |
Mevekar | [mɛ.'vɛk.ʌɹ] | Pronoun | First Person Genitive Pronoun (Plural) |
Mevekí | [mɛ.'vɛk.ɑɪː] | Pronoun | First Person Dative Pronoun (Plural) |
Meví | [mɛ.'vɑɪː] | Pronoun | First Person Dative Pronoun |
Miratʼlz | ['mɪɹ.ʌtʼ.lz] | Verb | To Carry or To Control |
Mja | ['mʐʌ] | Postpositon | Of |
Muvi | [mɵ.'vɑɪː] | Noun | Non-Binary |
Mzékʼ | ['mziːkʼ] | Noun | List |
Ómmékʼ | [oː.ˌmm.'iːkʼ] | Noun | Horse |
Ópekel | ['oːp.ɛk.ɛl] | Noun | Red |
Ós | ['oːʃ] | Noun | Wind |
Pákʼ | ['peːkʼ] | Noun | Void |
Pákʼvíkʼ | ['peːkʼ.vɑɪːkʼ] | Noun | Ocean |
Palrétʼev | ['pʌl.ɹiː.tʼɛv] | Noun | Announcement |
Pemtʼé | ['pɛm.tʼiː] | Adverb | There |
Perlz | ['pɛɹ.lz] | Verb | To See |
Petʼmalz | ['pɛtʼ.mʌ.ˌlz] | Verb | To Create |
Petʼr | ['pɛtʼɹ] | Noun | Holy or Light or a God |
Petʼrek | ['pɛtʼɹ.ɛk] | Noun | Holy Story |
Petʼrvíkʼ | ['pɛtʼɹ.vɑɪːkʼ] | Noun | God or Divine Being |
Pikò | [pɪ.koː] | Noun | Bird |
Píkʼá | ['pɑɪːkʼ.eː] | Noun | No |
Píkʼálz | ['pɑɪːkʼ.eː.lz] | Verb | Not Being or Not Doing |
Píkʼátʼ | ['pɑɪːkʼ.eːtʼ] | Noun | None or Neutral |
Píkʼpel | ['pɑɪːkʼ.pɛl] | Noun | Black |
Píkʼvíkʼ | ['pɑɪːkʼ.vɑɪːkʼ] | Noun | Nothing |
Pokma | ['pɵk.m] | Noun | Creation |
Pokmalz | ['pɵk.malz] | Verb | To Create |
Poktʼev | ['pɵk.tʼɛv] | Noun | Beginning |
Ppek | [ppɛk] | Noun | Vehicle (General) or Wagon |
Preká | [pɹɛ.'keː] | Noun | Art |
Prekátʼatʼ | [pɹɛ.'keː.'tʼʌtʼ] | Noun | Poem or Rhyme |
Puhval/Puval | [pɵ.'vʌl] | Noun | Language of the Puhvalkamal |
Rakav | [ɹʌ.kʌv] | Noun | Building |
Rdí | ['ɹ.dɑɪː] | Noun | Dawn |
Rdídetʼ | [ɹdɑɪː.'dɛtʼ | Postposition | Before |
Rdíetʼ | ['ɹ.dɑɪː.ˌɛtʼ] | Adjective | New |
Reapá | [ɹɛʌ.'peː] | Number | 125 |
Reí | ['ɹɛɑɪː] | Adposition | Near By |
Rekkel | ['ɹɛk.kɛl] | Noun | White |
Retʼam | [ɹɛ.tʼʌm] | Noun | Plain or Grassland |
Revalz | [ɹɛ.'vʌlz] | Verb | To Run |
Salkó | ['ʃʌl.koː] | Noun | Answer or Solution |
Sijalz | [ʃɪ.'ʐʌlz] | Verb | To Spread (Information) |
Sik | ['ʃɪk] | Noun | Sibling |
Sikadó | ['ʃɪk.ʌ'do] | Noun | Brother |
Siktʼem | ['ʃɪk.tʼɛm] | Noun | Sister |
Simv | [ʃɪ.'mv] | Adjective | Good or Warm |
Simvmetsʼ | [ʃɪ.'mv.mɛtsʼ] | Noun | Rights (Moral or Legal entitlement) |
Simvzjar | [ʃɪ.'mv.zʐʌɹ] | Adjective | Kind or Good Soul |
Sipetʼr | [ʃɪ.'pɛtʼɹ] | Noun | Sun |
Tsʼákʼá | ['tsʼeːkʼ.eː] | Noun | Sheep |
Tsʼákʼámja | ['tsʼeːkʼ.eː.ˌmʐʌ] | Noun | Wool or Sheep Meat |
Tsʼemá | [tsʼɛ.'meː] | Noun | Table |
Tʼákmerlz | ['tʼeːkʼ.mɛrlz] | Verb | To Cook |
Tʼakrélz | ['tʼeːkʼ.ɹiː.ˌlz] | Verb | To Light a fire or To Maintain a fire |
Tʼákʼré | ['tʼeːkʼ.ɹiː] | Noun | Fire |
Tʼákʼrévem | ['tʼeːkʼ.ɹiː.ˌvɛm] | Noun | Fire's Place |
Tʼatʼ | ['tʼʌtʼ] | Noun | Word or Base Part of Something |
Tʼatʼdókmá | ['tʼʌtʼ.doː.ˌkmeː] | Noun | Language |
Tʼatʼlav | ['tʼʌtʼ.lav] | Noun | Sentence |
Tʼekal | [tʼɛ.'kʌl] | Verb | To Have |
Tʼem | ['tʼɛm] | Noun | Femininity or Chaos Or Freedom |
Tʼemetʼ | ['tʼɛm.ɛtʼ] | Adjective | Free |
Tʼemkamatʼ | ['tʼɛm.kʌ.ˌmʌtʼ] | Noun | Women |
Tʼermá | ['tʼɛɹ.meː] | Verb | To Please |
Tʼesel | [tʼɛʃ.ɛl] | Color | Blue/Green |
Tʼevjailz | ['tʼɛv.ʐʌɪlz] | Verb | To Publish or To Make Offical |
Tʼevlz | ['tʼɛv.lz] | Verb | To Start |
Tʼevúkʼlz | ['tʼɛv.yːkʼ.lz] | Verb | To Get out of or To Emerge |
Tʼoramlz | ['tʼɵɹʌm.lz] | Verb | To Push or To Pull |
Tʼrel | ['tʼɹɛl] | Adpostion | From |
Tʼrem | ['tʼɹɛm] | Determiner | This |
Úkʼlz | [yːkʼ.lz] | Verb | To Go |
Úkʼtʼólz | ['yːkʼ.tʼoːlz] | Verb | To Leave |
Vá | ['veː] | Adposition | In |
Vek | ['vɛk] | Pronoun | Second Person Nominative Pronoun |
Vekú | ['vɛk.yː] | Pronoun | Second Person Nominative Pronoun (Plural) |
Vekúá | ['vɛk.yː.eː] | Pronoun | Second Person Genitive Pronoun (Plural) |
Vekúé | ['vɛk.yː] | Pronoun | Second Person Accusative Pronoun (Plural) |
Vekúí | ['vɛk.yː.ɑɪː] | Pronoun | Second Person Dative Pronoun (Plural) |
Vel | ['vɛl] | Pronoun | Second Person Genitive Pronoun |
Vem | ['vɛm] | Noun | Home or Place of |
Ves | ['vɛʃ] | Pronoun | Second Person Accusative Pronoun |
Veví | [vɛ.'vɑɪː] | Pronoun | Second Person Dative Pronoun |
Vfem | ['vf.ɛm] | Noun | Reason |
Vikú | [vɪkyː] | Verb | To Be |
Víkʼ | ['vɑɪːkʼ] | Adjective | Vast |
Vkʼá | ['vkʼeː] | Interogative | What |
Vvem | ['vv.ɛm] | Noun | Place |
Zá | ['zeː] | Number | 2 |
Zakerm | [za.'kɛɹm] | Noun | Number |
Zamé | ['zʌ.miː] | Noun | Bag |
Zátʼpetʼr | ['zeːtʼ.pɛtʼɹ] | Noun | Moon |
Zé | ['ziː] | Number | 1 |
Zer | ['zɛɹ] | Adjective | Small or Light |
Zerdarávem | [zɛɹ.dʌ.ɹeː.vɛm] | Noun | Province (Any Subsection of a Nation) Border |
Zevvetʼ | ['zɛv.vɛtʼ] | Adjective | Quick |
Zevvtʼé | ['zɛv.vɛtʼ.eː] | Adverb | Quickly |
Zí | ['zɑɪː] | Number | 5 |
Zijamá | [zi.ʐʌ.'meː] | Noun | Moon |
Zjar | ['zʐʌɹ] | Noun | Life |
Zjardetʼ | ['zʐʌɹ.dɛtʼ] | Noun | Death |
Zjardetʼlz | ['zʐʌɹ.dɛtʼ.lz] | Verb | To Die |
Zjarfer | ['zʐʌɹ.fɛɹ] | Noun | River or Life Story |
Zjartʼatʼ | ['zʐʌɹ.tʼʌtʼ] | Noun | Name |
Zjartʼev | ['zʐʌɹ.tʼɛv] | Noun | Birth |
Zjartʼevlz | ['zʐʌɹ.tʼɛv.lz] | Verb | To Be Born |
Zó | ['zoː] | Number | 3 |
Zú | ['zyː] | Number | 4 |