Cmanc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Infobox and part of the ortography) |
(Remaining orthography) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>ϕ</center> || <center>c</center> || <center>/ɑ/</center> | | <center>ϕ</center> || <center>c</center> || <center>/ɑ/</center> | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Finals | |||
|- | |||
! Character !! Romanization !! Sound !! Note | |||
|- | |||
| <center>-e</center> || <center>-e</center> || <center>/j/</center> || <center>except i/ı and ie/η</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>eı</center> || <center>ei</center> || <center>/ej/</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>-o</center> || <center>-o</center> || <center>/w/</center> || except u and uo/μ | |||
|- | |||
| <center>ou</center> || <center>ou</center> || <center>/ow/</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>-κκ</center> || <center>-kh</center> || <center>/k/</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>-n</center> || <center>-n</center> || <center>/n/</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>-m</center> || <center>-m</center> || <center>/m/</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>-τγ</center> || <center>-th</center> || <center>/t͡ʃ/</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>-ϧγ</center> || <center>-dh</center> || <center>/d͡ʒ/</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>-ϝ</center> || <center>-f</center> || <center>/f/</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>-s</center> || <center>-s</center> || <center>/s/</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>-ϱ</center> || <center>-z</center> || <center>/z/</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>-ϩ</center> || <center>-sh</center> || <center>/ʃ/</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>-ϥ</center> || <center>-h</center> || <center>/h/</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 27 March 2025
| cmanc ϕmanϕ | |
|---|---|
| Pronunciation: | /ɑ.'ma.nɑ/ |
| Spoken in: | Anywhere |
| Region: | Anyplace |
| Total speakers: | None |
| Ranking: | Dead last |
| Language family: | Language isolate |
| Writing system: | cmanc script |
| Official status | |
| Official language in: | No official status |
| Regulated by: | unregulated |
| Language codes | |
| ISO 639-1 | |
| ISO 639-2 | |
| SIL | |
| See also: Language – Lists of languages | |
Everyone should learn this lang :D
More info on: https://howlingwolfriend.neocities.org/lang
Phonology
| Vowels | Front | Central | Back |
|---|---|---|---|
/y/ |
/u/ | ||
| Consonants | Bilabial | Labio-dental | Dental | Alveolar | Post-alveolar | Palatal | Velar | Glottal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
/g/ |
||||||||
/dʒ/ |
||||||||
Orthography
| Character | Romanization | Sound |
|---|---|---|
| Character | Romanization | Sound |
|---|---|---|
| Character | Romanization | Sound | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| except u and uo/μ | |||