Ośnir: Difference between revisions

49 bytes added ,  7 April 2025
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 72: Line 72:
Ośnir verbs have two types, I and II; these generally end in ''-ur'' or ''-ar'' respectively, though there are also some specific conjugations for verbs ending in ''-úr''. Both types of verbs are conjugated on person, tense and aspect.
Ośnir verbs have two types, I and II; these generally end in ''-ur'' or ''-ar'' respectively, though there are also some specific conjugations for verbs ending in ''-úr''. Both types of verbs are conjugated on person, tense and aspect.
====Type I====
====Type I====
Type I verbs end in ''-ur'' and occasionally ''-úr''.
{| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;"
{| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;"
! rowspan=2 colspan=2 | !! rowspan=2 | 1st !! colspan=2 | 2nd !! colspan=2 | 3rd
! rowspan=2 colspan=2 | !! rowspan=2 | 1st !! colspan=2 | 2nd !! colspan=2 | 3rd
Line 77: Line 78:
! sing. !! pl. !! sing. !! pl.
! sing. !! pl. !! sing. !! pl.
|-
|-
! colspan=2 | simple
! rowspan=2 | present
! simple
| ''-u'' || ''-te'' || ''-té'' || - || ''-lú''
| ''-u'' || ''-te'' || ''-té'' || - || ''-lú''
|-
|-
! colspan=2 | continuous
! continuous
| ''-ún'' || ''-tha'' || ''-thá'' || ''-a'' || ''-thú''
| ''-ún'' || ''-tha'' || ''-thá'' || ''-a'' || ''-thú''
|-
|-
! rowspan=2 | conditional
! colspan=2 | conditional
| ''-en'' || ''-tau'' || ''-téu'' || ''-ath'' || ''-nud''
|-
! rowspan=2 | past
! simple
! simple
| ''-uen'' || ''-tau'' || ''-téu'' || ''-ath'' || ''-nud''
| ''-á'' || ''-tu'' || ''-'' || ''-y'' || ''-''
|-
|-
! continuous
! continuous
| colspan=5 | <small>man i aint feeling it imma work on this later bruh</small>
|}
|}
====Type II====
====Type II====
4,300

edits