User:PrySigneToFlyeor/Sandbox/Harmonion: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
As like Toki Pona or Interlingua, this language can be written in 26 latin letters(Everyone can upload your letter thus we have another dialect called Harmonion Opukunon). | As like Toki Pona or Interlingua, this language can be written in 26 latin letters(Everyone can upload your letter thus we have another dialect called Harmonion Opukunon). | ||
The most common dialect is Harmonion Asotron, which uses some diacritic to represent some different sounds. | |||
= Alphabet table = | = Alphabet table = | ||
| Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Combinations | |+ Some Combinations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGng /ŋ/ || CHch /tʃʰ/ || QUqu /kʰʷ/ || RRrr /r/ || EOeo /ɤ/ || PHph /ɸ/ || GHgh /ɣ/ | | NGng /ŋ/ || CHch /tʃʰ/ || QUqu /kʰʷ/ || RRrr /r/ || EOeo /ɤ/ || PHph /ɸ/ || GHgh /ɣ/ | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ƶƶ /dʐ/ || Řř /ʐ/ || Ẅẅ /ʋ/ || || Ṁṁ /ɱ/ || Ƣƣ /ɢ/ || Ňň /ŋ/ | | Ƶƶ /dʐ/ || Řř /ʐ/ || Ẅẅ /ʋ/ || || Ṁṁ /ɱ/ || Ƣƣ /ɢ/ || Ňň /ŋ/ | ||
|} | |||
= Numeric words = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Conversion Table | |||
|- | |||
! Harmonion !! English | |||
|- | |||
| Nulla || Zero | |||
|- | |||
| Unus || One | |||
|- | |||
| Duo || Two | |||
|- | |||
| San(Tres) || Three | |||
|- | |||
| Quatro || Four | |||
|- | |||
| Quinto || Five | |||
|- | |||
| Sexto || Six | |||
|- | |||
| Septo || Seven | |||
|- | |||
| Otto || Eight | |||
|- | |||
| Novemo || Nine | |||
|- | |||
| Deciemo || Ten | |||
|- | |||
| Deciemunuo || Eleven | |||
|- | |||
| Deciemesextio || Sixteen | |||
|- | |||
| Deciemeseptio || Seventeen | |||
|- | |||
| Vizginto (ZGzg = /dʒ/) || Twenty | |||
|- | |||
| Vizgintunuo || Twenty-one | |||
|- | |||
| Trizginto || Thirty | |||
|- | |||
| Cento || One Hundred | |||
|- | |||
| Milleo || One Thousand | |||
|- | |||
| Mürio || Ten Thousand | |||
|- | |||
| Decimürio || One Hundred Thousand | |||
|- | |||
| Centimürio || One Million | |||
|- | |||
| Müllion || One Hundred Million | |||
|- | |||
| Büllion || One Trillion | |||
|- | |||
| Trüllion || Ten Quadrillion | |||
|- | |||
| Minus || Negative | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:22, 10 August 2025
Harmonion is designed by PSTF and is designed to be international language.
As like Toki Pona or Interlingua, this language can be written in 26 latin letters(Everyone can upload your letter thus we have another dialect called Harmonion Opukunon).
The most common dialect is Harmonion Asotron, which uses some diacritic to represent some different sounds.
Alphabet table
| Aa /a/ | Bb /b/ | Cc /tsʰ/ | Dd /d/ | Ee /e/ | Ff /f/ | Gg /g/ |
| Hh /h/ | Ii /i/ | Jj /dʒ/ | Kk /kʰ/ | Ll /l/ | Mm /m/ | Nn /n/ |
| Oo /o/ | Pp /pʰ/ | Qq /qʰ/ | Rr /ɹ/ | Ss /s/ | Tt /tʰ/ | |
| Uu /u/ | Vv /v/ | Ww /w/ | Xx /kʰs/ | Yy /j/ | Zz /dz/ |
| NGng /ŋ/ | CHch /tʃʰ/ | QUqu /kʰʷ/ | RRrr /r/ | EOeo /ɤ/ | PHph /ɸ/ | GHgh /ɣ/ |
| AEae /æ/ | OEoe /ø/ | LLll /ɾ/ | TLHtlh /tɬʰ/ | TSKtsk /|/ | OAoa /ua/ | SHsh /ʃ/ |
| ZZzz /z/ | SSss /sʰ/ | XHxh /ʕ/ | EUeu /ɘ/ | BBbb /ʙ/ | THth /ʈʰ/ | |
| DHdh /ɖ/ | GGgg /ɢ/ | AAaa /ä/ | HSIhsi /ɕ(i)/ | TSItsi /tɕʰ(i)/ | TZItzi /dʑ(i)/ |
| Ää /ɑ/ | Öö /ɯ/ | Üü /y/ | Þþ /θ/ | Đđ /ð/ | Ëë /ə/ | Ćć /tʃʰ/ |
| Šš /ʂ/ | Ĥĥ(KHkh) /x/ | Çç(KYky) /cʰ/ | Ŷŷ /ɥ/ | Ḣḣ /ħ/ | Ħħ /kxʰ/ | Ññ /ɲ/ |
| Ŵŵ /β/ | Źź /z/ | ẞß /sʰ/ | Ńń /n̥/ | Țț /tʂʰ/ | Șș /ʂ/ | |
| Ƶƶ /dʐ/ | Řř /ʐ/ | Ẅẅ /ʋ/ | Ṁṁ /ɱ/ | Ƣƣ /ɢ/ | Ňň /ŋ/ |
Numeric words
| Harmonion | English |
|---|---|
| Nulla | Zero |
| Unus | One |
| Duo | Two |
| San(Tres) | Three |
| Quatro | Four |
| Quinto | Five |
| Sexto | Six |
| Septo | Seven |
| Otto | Eight |
| Novemo | Nine |
| Deciemo | Ten |
| Deciemunuo | Eleven |
| Deciemesextio | Sixteen |
| Deciemeseptio | Seventeen |
| Vizginto (ZGzg = /dʒ/) | Twenty |
| Vizgintunuo | Twenty-one |
| Trizginto | Thirty |
| Cento | One Hundred |
| Milleo | One Thousand |
| Mürio | Ten Thousand |
| Decimürio | One Hundred Thousand |
| Centimürio | One Million |
| Müllion | One Hundred Million |
| Büllion | One Trillion |
| Trüllion | Ten Quadrillion |
| Minus | Negative |