798
edits
Deltaquebec (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Deltaquebec (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right;" width="35%" | |||
|- | |||
< | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ffffff; font-size:2em;" | '''Vasa Ahāmatya Manan Etjelletyandaljan'''<br />[ˈva.sa a.haːˈmat.ja ˈma.nan ɛˌt<sup>j</sup>ɛl.lɛt.janˈda.l<sup>j</sup>an] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Creator:''' || Daniel Quigley | |||
|- | |||
| '''Spoken in:''' || Mana Etjelletyandalja | |||
|- | |||
| '''World:''' || Alarya | |||
|- | |||
-- | | '''Total Speakers:''' || ~ 12,000,000 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Basic word order:''' || Subject-Object-Verb | |||
|- | |||
| '''Morphological Type:''' || Synthetic | |||
|- | |||
| '''Morphosyntactic Alignment:''' || Nominative-Accusative | |||
|- | |||
| '''Inspirations:''' || Sanskrit, Finnish, Russian, Latin, English, Quenya, Ancient Greek | |||
|- | |||
| '''Link to full documentation:''' || *forthcoming* | |||
|} | |||
==Introduction== | ==Introduction== |
edits