6,788
edits
m (→Glossary) |
m (→Glossary) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| ''vaidvieŧí'' || envelop-{{sc|pres.3pl.m>4sg.f}}|| | | ''vaidvieŧí'' || envelop-{{sc|pres.3pl.m>4sg.f}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''blōqé'' || wrath || | | ''blōqé'' || wrath{{sc|-sg.indef}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''thnǎt'' || cold || | | ''thnǎt'' || cold{{sc|-sg.indef}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''arúsceir'' || invade{{sc|-pres.3/4dl}} || | | ''arúsceir'' || invade{{sc|-pres.3/4dl}} || | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| ''ðymai'' || without || | | ''ðymai'' || without || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''zymzūmé'' || hesitation || | | ''zymzūmé'' || hesitation{{sc|-sg.indef}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''vítthrî'' || cherish-{{sc|pres.2sg>3sg.f}} || | | ''vítthrî'' || cherish-{{sc|pres.2sg>3sg.f}} || | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''ga̋ler'' || sing-{{sc|pres.2sg}} || | | ''ga̋ler'' || sing-{{sc|pres.2sg}} || | ||
|- | |||
| ''chang'' || about, of || | |||
|- | |||
| ''achráttā'' || kingdom{{sc|-sg.def}} || | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits