6,788
edits
m (→Ga̋lý hórasê) |
m (→Glossary) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| ''ie'' || and || | | ''ie'' || and || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''vaidvieŧí'' || envelop-{{sc|pres.3pl.m>4sg.f}}|| | | ''vaidvieŧí'' || envelop-{{sc|pres.3pl.m>4sg.f}} || | ||
|- | |||
| ''cólnach'' || wind-{{sc|pl.indef}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ''lūðáthach'' || hostile-{{sc|pl.indef}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''blōqé'' || wrath{{sc|-sg.indef}} || | | ''blōqé'' || wrath{{sc|-sg.indef}} || |
edits