580
edits
Neubalhhonn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Neubalhhonn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
{| class='floatleft' | {| class='floatleft' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || About the letter <X>/<x> which is replacement, || | | || About the letter <X>/<x> which is replacement, || | ||
| Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| a <x> shall || later substitute for a letter out of <e é è t c o ó ò l a á à â i u h k d v f z b s w n m r>. || | | a <x> shall || later substitute for a letter out of <e é è t c o ó ò l a á à â i u h k d v f z b s w n m r>. || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| <.> || 'sign' || multiplication || | | <.> || 'sign' || multiplication || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| < '> || 'sign' || negative || | | < '> || 'sign' || negative number || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <''> || 'sign' || division || | | <<nowiki>''</nowiki>> || 'sign' || division || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class=' | |||
{| class='float' | |||
|- | |||
| || Graphs of numbers. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | They || are unphonemical. <X> right after </> means | ||
|- | |||
| || allograph/obsolete letter of <X> right before </>. | |||
|- | |||
| That || written on side note are, made etymologies. | |||
|} | |||
{| class='float' | |||
|- | |||
| <E> is a zero, fills the slot. '000' is <Ett>. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 'A number' fills the slot. 'A number' means a number before 'A number' is multiplied by a 'ten' when positional numbering. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | | | ||
|- | |||
| <T> is every tenth. stay empty the slot. a number of <t>s means a number before <t> is that times multiplied by ten. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | | <C> is a hundred, unfill the slot, thongh obsolete. '800' was <Btt>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | | <O> is a thousand, unfill the slot. <xo> mean a number right before <.>, is multiplied by a thousand <x> times. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A | | A number of <xxxo> is, for example, number '29 times multiplied by a thousand' would be <mmvo>, it would be addition. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A numbers was for example, < | | | ||
|- | |||
| <L.do> 'first-multiplication-fourthousands' for example, would be number '1,000,000,000,000'. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <K> in formation of <k ... k> is a parentheses, that seconed <k> was flipped when handwritten. <ka ... ak>, <ke ... ek>, <ko ... ok>. They are <k ... ka ... ke ... ko ... ok ek ak k>/<k ka ke ko ... ok ... ek ... ak ...' k>. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <W> 'two-sets-of-five' was ten, only if <V> were 'a-set-of-five'. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| An intonation or a space/edge meant a boundary between words. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A larger/capital letter, means a beginning of a number, which ends in a <'>. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A set numbers was for example, 2,580,802,426,399,517.000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,036 would be <H.vo Vbt Bth Dhf Kss Vlz. Kf<nowiki>''</nowiki>l.wo>. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A numbers was for example, 2,000,000,580. would be <H.ho'ett.lo'vbt.>. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable floatleft' | {| class='wikitable floatleft' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>sign || <center>usage | | <center>sign || <center>meaning || <center>usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| < | | <-> || addition || also < > whih is basically addition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| < | | <'> || separator || boundary in a set word | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <// > || an end of a paragraph | | </ >/<. > || separator || an end of a phrase | ||
|- | |||
| <// > || separator || an end of a paragraph | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class=' | |||
{| class='float' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tense/usual/lax are basically allophonemes. | |Tense/usual/lax are basically allophonemes. | ||
| Line 222: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup>xxx</sup>/<sup>XX</sup>, are language/country codes of reality if needed, used along lekmae words. | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<sup>xxx</sup>/<sup>XX</sup>, are language/country codes of reality if needed, used along lekmae words. Formation was to pick if <ekm> meant 'lekmae', <CT> meant 'Kutarutchu' were real things then, <<sup>ekm-CT</sup>> is 'lekmae language spoken in Kutarutchu land', that <<sup>ekm.</sup>neu> 'lekmae-language' is the lekmae, <<sup>CT.</sup>sok> 'Kutarutchu-land' is the 'land of Kutarutchu'. They are <ekm.neu>, <CT.sok> in usual situations. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 343: | ||
{{trans-top|Shall be documented materials.}} | {{trans-top|Shall be documented materials.}} | ||
<nowiki> | <nowiki> | ||
though under documentation of is used in the sense of of origin. | though under documentation of is used in the sense of of origin.<T> is an adjective/adverb <br>meaning nothingness. iki>''<lL.wo>. | ||
repeatition of same syllable is diminutitive. out of a vowel out of-a consonant out of of ii̯. is of uu̯. i̯o went y̯o. X is a letter. C is a consonant letter. V is a vowel letter. | repeatition of same syllable is diminutitive. out of a vowel out of-a consonant out of of ii̯. is of uu̯. i̯o went y̯o. X is a letter. C is a consonant letter. V is a vowel letter. | ||
CVC|- | CVC|- | ||
edits