7,079
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| This occurs when ⟨ι⟩ is preceded by a consonant other than ⟨γ⟩, ⟨κ⟩, ⟨χ⟩, ⟨λ⟩, or ⟨ν⟩ and followed by a vowel. | | This occurs when ⟨ι⟩ is preceded by a consonant other than ⟨γ⟩, ⟨κ⟩, ⟨χ⟩, ⟨λ⟩, or ⟨ν⟩ and followed by a vowel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"| κ | ||
| after vowel or liquid and before front vowel ([e] or [i]). | | after vowel or liquid and before front vowel ([e] or [i]). | ||
| [ɟ̊] | | [ɟ̊] | ||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| before voiced obstruent | |||
| [ɡ] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| everywhere else before front vowel | | everywhere else before front vowel | ||
Line 301: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| λ(λ) | | λ(λ) | ||
Line 379: | Line 371: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"| π | ||
| after vowel or liquid | | after vowel or liquid | ||
| [b̥] | | [b̥] | ||
Line 386: | Line 378: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| after nasal | | after nasal | ||
| [b] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| before voiced obstruent | |||
| [b] | | [b] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 401: | Line 399: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ρ(ρ) | | ρ(ρ) | ||
Line 424: | Line 410: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"| τ | ||
| after vowel or liquid | | after vowel or liquid | ||
| [d̥] | | [d̥] | ||
Line 431: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| after nasal | | after nasal | ||
| [d] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| before voiced obstruent | |||
| [d] | | [d] | ||
| | | |
edits