7,080
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| g || non-initial before e/i | | g || non-initial before e/i | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | u || as semivowel || rowspan="3" | w | ||
|- | |||
| gu || word-initial; as /ɡw/ between vowels | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|v || initial before non-rounded vowel | | rowspan="2"|v || initial before non-rounded vowel | ||
Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| sc | | sc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lh || all || | | lh || all || rowspan="2"| y | ||
|- | |||
| i || as semivowel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | -ão || from earlier ''-an'' or ''-ano'' || -an | | rowspan="2" | -ão || from earlier ''-an'' or ''-ano'' || -an |
edits