9,171
edits
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) |
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
====List of Valid Onsets==== | ====List of Valid Onsets==== | ||
Onsets are not required. The following onsets may occur (including clusters): b–, | Onsets are not required. The following onsets may occur (including clusters): b–, bl–, br–, ch–, d–, dr–, g–, gl–, gr–, h–, j–, k–, kh–, kl–, kr–, l–, m–, n–, p–, pl–, pr–, r–, t–, tr–, w–, y– | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
!width=35| | !width=35| | ||
!width=35| Ø | |||
!width=35| p | |||
!width=35| t | |||
!width=35| k | |||
!width=35| b | |||
!width=35| d | |||
!width=35| g | |||
!width=35| ch | |||
!width=35| j | |||
!width=35| s | |||
!width=35| kh | |||
!width=35| h | |||
!width=35| w | |||
!width=35| y | |||
!width=35| r | |||
!width=35| l | |||
!width=35| m | |||
!width=35| n | |||
|- | |||
! p | |||
| p | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
| pr | |||
| pl | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! t | |||
| t | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
| tr | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! k | |||
| k | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
| kr | |||
| kl | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! b | |||
| b | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
| br | |||
| bl | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! d | |||
| d | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
| dr | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! g | |||
| g | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
| gr | |||
| gl | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! ch | |||
| ch | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! j | |||
| j | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! s | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! kh | |||
| kh | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! h | |||
| h | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! w | |||
| w | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! y | |||
| y | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! r | |||
| r | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! l | |||
| l | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! m | |||
| m | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|- | |||
! n | |||
| n | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #cccccc;"| | |||
|} | |} | ||