5,468
edits
(→Verbs) |
|||
Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg" | {| class="bluetable lightbluebg" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="4"| Auxiliary Verb Slot | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="8"| Main Verb Slot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inverse marker || Auxverb || Evidential|| Verb|| Caus|| Modality|| Aspect|| Pronoun|| Tense | | Inverse marker || Auxverb || Temporal Deictic || Evidential|| Verb|| Caus|| Modality|| Aspect|| Pronoun|| Tense || Negator || Interrogative | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example|| Example||Example||Example | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Type !! Header text !! Header text | |||
|- | |||
| Once upon a time || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Several years ago || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| A few years ago || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| A year ago || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Several days ago, last week || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| The day before yesterday || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Yesterday || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Just awhile ago || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Now || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Soon || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Tomorrow || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| In the next few days || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| In the indeterminate future || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Inverse marker] - [Auxverb] - [Evidential] ] + [[Verb] - [Caus] - [Modality] - [Aspect] - [Pronoun] - [Tense]] + [NEG] + [INTEROG] | [[Inverse marker] - [Auxverb] - [Evidential] ] + [[Verb] - [Caus] - [Modality] - [Aspect] - [Pronoun] - [Tense]] + [NEG] + [INTEROG] |
edits