Cápa: Difference between revisions

71 bytes added ,  16 November 2023
mNo edit summary
Line 147: Line 147:
Pronouns in Cápa are prefixes to verbs, similar to grammatical structure in Zulu and Xhosa.
Pronouns in Cápa are prefixes to verbs, similar to grammatical structure in Zulu and Xhosa.
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!colspan=2 rowspan=2|
!colspan=2 rowspan=2| Person
!colspan=2|Nominative
!colspan=2|Nominative
!colspan=2|Post-diphthong
!colspan=2|Post-diphthong
Line 155: Line 155:
!Singular
!Singular
!Plural
!Plural
|-
!colspan=2| 1
| ''Iu-'' || ''Noz-'' || ''-yu-'' || ''-yoz-''
|}
|}


4,298

edits