Arini: Difference between revisions

478 bytes added ,  27 August 2025
no edit summary
No edit summary
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
No edit summary
Line 117: Line 117:


====Scripts====
====Scripts====


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 131: Line 130:
!Cyrillic
!Cyrillic
|А||Б||Ѳ||Ч||Д||Е||Ф||Г||І||Х||И||Ж||К||Л||М||Н||О||П||Кю ||Р||С||Ц||Т||У
|А||Б||Ѳ||Ч||Д||Е||Ф||Г||І||Х||И||Ж||К||Л||М||Н||О||П||Кю ||Р||С||Ц||Т||У
|В|| Гю||Ш||Кс ||Я||З||Ѕ
|В|| Гю||Ш||Кс ||Я||З||Ѕ||
|-
!Kana
!Kana
|ア||バ||ス||チ||ダ||エ||フ||ガ||ジ||ハ||イ||ジ||カ||ラ||マ||ナ||オ||パ||クゥ||ラ||サ||ツ||タ||ウ||ヴ||グゥ||シ||クス||キャ||ザ||ヅ
|ア||バ||ス||チ||ダ||エ||フ||ガ||ジ||ハ||イ||ジ||カ||ラ||マ||ナ||オ||パ||クゥ||ラ||サ||ツ||タ||ウ||ヴ||グゥ||シ||クス||キャ||ザ||ヅ||
|-
!Shavian
|𐑨/𐑪||𐑚||𐑕||𐑗||𐑛||𐑧/𐑩||𐑓||𐑜||𐑟||𐑣||𐑰/𐑦||𐑡||𐑒||𐑤||𐑥||𐑯||𐑴/𐑫||𐑓𐑩||𐑞||𐑮||𐑕||𐑕𐑩||𐑑||𐑵/𐑳||𐑝||𐑢||𐑖||𐑒𐑕||𐑘||𐑟||𐑙||
|}
|}


Line 147: Line 150:


The word stress is mark with tonos like "έ". The question mark is ⟨;⟩, not to be confused with the semicolon ⟨;⟩.
The word stress is mark with tonos like "έ". The question mark is ⟨;⟩, not to be confused with the semicolon ⟨;⟩.
Kana
The stressed syllable is marked with ⟨'⟩ and the lowercase letters equivalent to "v" and "y" are used for labalization and palatalization.
Shavian
In Shavian "𐑢" is used for labalization and "𐑘" for palatalization.


====Diacritics====
====Diacritics====