1,851
edits
(Revised Indeyivroplu name to Indevroplu and added 2 letters for the existing affricates) |
(→Orthography: added the 3 Cyrillic letters for "palatalized" vowel pairs) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Order !! Letter-''Latin'' !! Letter-''Cyrillic'' !! IPA Equiv. | ! Order !! Letter-''Latin'' !! Letter-''Cyrillic'' !! IPA Equiv. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || '''Aa''' || Аа || [a] | | 1 || '''Aa''' || '''Аа''' || [a] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || '''Bb''' || Бб || [b] | | 2 || '''Bb''' || '''Бб''' || [b] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || '''Cc''' || Цц || [t͡sʰ] | | 3 || '''Cc''' || '''Цц''' || [t͡sʰ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || '''Čč''' || Чч || [t̠͡ʃʰ] | | 4 || '''Čč''' || '''Чч''' || [t̠͡ʃʰ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || '''Dd''' || Дд || [d̪] | | 5 || '''Dd''' || '''Дд''' || [d̪] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || '''Ee''' || Ээ || [ɛ] | | 6 || '''Ee''' || '''Ээ''' || [ɛ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || '''Ėė''' || Ее || [ɪ̞] | | 7 || '''Ėė''' || '''Ее''' || [ɪ̞] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || '''Ff''' || Фф || [f] | | 8 || '''Ff''' || '''Фф''' || [f] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || '''Gg''' || Гг || [g] | | 9 || '''Gg''' || '''Гг''' || [g] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || '''Ğğ''' || Ғғ || [ɣ] | | 10 || '''Ğğ''' || '''Ғғ''' || [ɣ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || '''Hh''' || Ҳҳ || [h] | | 11 || '''Hh''' || '''Ҳҳ''' || [h] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || '''Ii''' || Ии || [i] | | 12 || '''Ii''' || '''Ии''' || [i] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || '''Jj''' || Йй || [j] | | 13 || '''Jj''' || '''Йй''' || [j] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || '''Kk''' || Кк || [kʰ] | | 14 || '''Kk''' || '''Кк''' || [kʰ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || '''Ll''' || Лл || [l] | | 15 || '''Ll''' || '''Лл''' || [l] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || '''Mm''' || Мм || [m] | | 16 || '''Mm''' || '''Мм''' || [m] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || '''Nn''' || Нн || [n] | | 17 || '''Nn''' || '''Нн''' || [n] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || '''Ňň''' || Ңң || [ŋ] | | 18 || '''Ňň''' || '''Ңң''' || [ŋ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || '''Oo''' || Оо || [ɔ] | | 19 || '''Oo''' || '''Оо''' || [ɔ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || '''Pp''' || Пп || [pʰ] | | 20 || '''Pp''' || '''Пп''' || [pʰ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || '''Rr''' || Рр || [ɾ],[r]¬ | | 21 || '''Rr''' || '''Рр''' || [ɾ],[r]¬ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || '''Ss''' || Сс || [s] | | 22 || '''Ss''' || '''Сс''' || [s] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || '''Šš''' || Шш || [ʃ] | | 23 || '''Šš''' || '''Шш''' || [ʃ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || '''Tt''' || Тт || [t̪ʰ] | | 24 || '''Tt''' || '''Тт''' || [t̪ʰ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || '''Uu''' || Уу || [u̞] | | 25 || '''Uu''' || '''Уу''' || [u̞] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || '''Vv''' || Вв || [v] | | 26 || '''Vv''' || '''Вв''' || [v] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || '''Xx''' || Хх || [χ] | | 27 || '''Xx''' || '''Хх''' || [χ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || '''Zz''' || Зз || [z] | | 28 || '''Zz''' || '''Зз''' || [z] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || '''Žž''' || Жж || [ʒ] | | 29 || '''Žž''' || '''Жж''' || [ʒ] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Additional letters in Cyrillic script: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Letter-''Cyrillic'' !! IPA Equiv. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Яя''' || [ja] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Єє''' || [jɪ̞] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Юю''' || [ju̞] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||