9,167
edits
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) |
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| 1sg || ''jǫg'' || I || || ''jagj'' || -- | | 1sg || ''jǫg'' || I || || ''jagj'' || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2sg | | 2sg || ''mélem'' || you || || ''madj'' || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2sg | | 2sg || ''mélminei'' || you || formal || ''madj'' || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3sg.f. || ''pel'' || she || feminine || ''peibj'' || -- | | 3sg.f. || ''pel'' || she || feminine || ''peibj'' || -- | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1pl || ''jalk'' || we || general or exclusive || ''jeltc'' || ''játci'' | | 1pl || ''jalk'' || we || general or exclusive || ''jeltc'' || ''játci'' | ||
|- | |||
| 2pl || ''mélem'' || you || || ''madj'' || ''mládji'' | |||
|- | |||
| 2pl || ''mélminei'' || you || formal || ''madj'' || ''mládji'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3pl || ''parþ'' || they || general || ''pyldj'' || ''píkci'' | | 3pl || ''parþ'' || they || general || ''pyldj'' || ''píkci'' |