8,622
edits
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hælahaika || Anc.Yodhvāši/unknown ||<small>(variant of ''Hāliehaika'')</small> || Female | | Hælahaika || Anc.Yodhvāši/unknown ||<small>(variant of ''Hāliehaika'')</small> || Female | ||
|- | |||
| Hæniląuya || colspan=2 | unknown || Female | |||
|- | |||
| Hånisrajñas || Chlouvānem || friend of toucans || Male | |||
|- | |||
| Hånia || Chlouvānem || toucan || Unisex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jādāh || Archaic Chlouvānem || wealth(y) || Female | | Jādāh || Archaic Chlouvānem || wealth(y) || Female | ||
Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kailemūrṣa || Ancient Tamukayi || she whose courage is told || Female | | Kailemūrṣa || Ancient Tamukayi || she whose courage is told || Female | ||
|- | |||
| Kailnenia || Chlouvānem || pure soul || Female | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kāljivaṃṣān || Ancient Yodhvāši || sage man || Male | | Kāljivaṃṣān || Ancient Yodhvāši || sage man || Male | ||
Line 194: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nuikthælieh || colspan=2 | unknown <small>(probably derived from/related to ''Nuikthalin'')</small> || Female | | Nuikthælieh || colspan=2 | unknown <small>(probably derived from/related to ''Nuikthalin'')</small> || Female | ||
|- | |||
| Ñaiṭasamin || Chlouvānem || star child || Unisex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tālimausa || unknown/Anc. Yodhvāši || ''tāli-'' unknown; ''-mausa'' from the Anc. Yodhvāši word for "beautiful" || Female | | Tālimausa || unknown/Anc. Yodhvāši || ''tāli-'' unknown; ''-mausa'' from the Anc. Yodhvāši word for "beautiful" || Female | ||
|- | |||
| Terintān || Ancient Yodhvāši || fast jump || Unisex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Turabayān || Ancient Yodhvāši || brown step || Male | | Turabayān || Ancient Yodhvāši || brown step || Male | ||
Line 201: | Line 213: | ||
| Turgandām || Ancient Yodhvāši || step into the dark || Male | | Turgandām || Ancient Yodhvāši || step into the dark || Male | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yāmurtān || Ancient Yodhvāši || fast kick || | | Yāmurtān || Ancient Yodhvāši || fast kick || Male | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yānāh || inherited from Proto-Lahob || great purity || Female | | Yānāh || inherited from Proto-Lahob || great purity || Female |
edits