803
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! English !! Is Burunking | ! English !! Is Burunking | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 120px;" | '''head''' || style="width: 400px;" | ''fulu'' | | style="width: 120px;" | '''head''' || style="width: 400px;" | ni. ''fulu'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''hair''' || ''iyezoi'' | | '''hair''' || ni. ''iyezoi'' (collective); ''iye'' (singular) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''body''' || ni. ''sueng'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''eyebrow''' || ni. ''bigidang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''eye''' || ni. ''bigi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''ear''' || ni. ''berez'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''nose''' || ni. ''xuz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''cheek''' || ni. ''gada'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''mouth''' || ni. ''au'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''tooth''' || ni. ''oros'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''tongue''' || ni. ''jing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''chin''' || ni. ''gawe'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''face''' || ni. ''borosu'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''neck''' || ni. ''lefo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''shoulder''' || ni. ''bau'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''arm''' || ni. ''bexo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''elbow''' || ni. ''bexoxinji'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''wrist''' || ni. ''yipuxinji'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''hand''' || ni. ''yipu'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''finger''' || ni. ''iri'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''chest''' || ni. ''boraz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''breast''' || ni. ''ogas'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''lung''' || ni. ''liya'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''heart''' || ni. ''byos'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''stomach''' || ni. ''xabei'' (compound: ''xabeu-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''back''' || ni. ''beekaz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''kidney''' || ''goya'' | | '''liver''' || ni. ''gibei'' (compound: ''gibeu-'') | ||
|- | |||
| '''kidney''' || ni. ''goya'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''womb, uterus''' || ''leing'' | | '''womb, uterus''' || ni. ''leing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''intestine''' || ''erese'' | | '''intestine''' || ni. ''erese'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''bladder''' || ''gabang'' | | '''bladder''' || ni. ''gabang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''penis''' || ''hekii'' | | '''penis''' || ni. ''hekii'' (compound: ''hekyu-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''vagina''' || ''oyu'' | | '''vagina''' || ni. ''oyu'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''buttocks''' || ''furuji'' | | '''buttocks''' || ni. ''furuji'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''anus''' || ''fuyo'' | | '''anus''' || ni. ''fuyo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''hip''' || ''hong'' | | '''hip''' || ni. ''hong'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''waist''' || ''gizi'' | | '''waist''' || ni. ''gizi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''leg''' || ''beiwang'' | | '''leg''' || ni. ''beiwang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''knee''' || ''beiwanxinji'' | | '''knee''' || ni. ''beiwanxinji'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''testicle''' || ''burai'' | | '''testicle''' || ni. ''burai'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''scrotum''' || '' | | '''scrotum''' || ni. ''gabansho'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''ankle''' || ''wenxinji'' | | '''ankle''' || ni. ''wenxinji'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''foot''' || ''weng'' | | '''foot''' || ni. ''weng'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''toe''' || ''wengiri'' | | '''toe''' || ni. ''wengiri'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''nail''' || ''zua'' | | '''nail''' || ni. ''zua'' | ||
| | |- | ||
| '''blood''' || ni. ''dodoi'' (compound: ''dodou-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''joint''' || ni. ''xinji'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sea''' || nmi. ''eshayo'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''land, earth''' || ni. ''luz'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''river''' || nmi. ''ibya'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''stream''' || nmi. ''ji'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''spring''' || <fountain> nmi. ''weng'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''mountain''' || ni. ''binji'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''valley''' || ni. ''ebaz'' (broad), ''arang'' (narrow) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''lake, pool''' || nmi. ''izuni'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''pool (in river)''' || nmi. ''uying'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''road, track, path''' || ni. ''bide'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''way''' || ni. ''bide'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''settlement''' || ''yi'', ''eshezoi'' | | '''settlement''' || ni. ''yi'', ''eshezoi'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''village''' || ni. ''yi'', ''eshezoi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''town''' || ni. ''yi'', ''yiteng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''inhabited place''' || ni. ''izi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''uninhabited place''' || ni. ''weyang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''woods, forest''' || ni. ''fuzoi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''plain, moor''' || ni. ''heya'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''field''' || ni. ''laze'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''stone''' || ni. ''anes'' (important rock), ''lefis'' (flat rock); ''ezi'' (material, stone of any description) • adj. ''eziri'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''cliff, crag''' || ni. ''anes'', ''bue'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''headland''' || ni. ''xuuto'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''beach''' || ni. ''ondaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''swamp, marsh''' || ni. ''inizoi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bed''' || ni. ''we'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''board, bench''' || ni. ''onoi'' (compound: ''onou-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''table''' || ni. ''banga'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''pot''' || ni. ''euse'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''door''' || ni. ''ate'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''hearth''' || ni. ''fulefis'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''window''' || ni. ''yeu'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''knife''' || ni. ''aneeto'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''hand-cart''' || ni. ''buruji'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''key''' || ni. ''geusa'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''friend''' || na. ''lobung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''person''' || na. ''gyong'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''man''' || <male adult> nma. ''az'' • <human> na. ''gyong'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''fruit''' || ni. ''banash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''nut''' || ni. ''xini'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''berry''' || ni. ''banaito'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''thorny plant''' || ni ''herei'', ''laaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bush''' || ni. ''xash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''tradition''' || ni. ''wi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''dew''' || ni. ''inis'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sun''' || nmi. ''oi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''moon''' || nf. ''ye'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''star''' || nmi. ''xaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''cloud''' || ni. ''oje'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sky''' || nma. ''urushi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''rain''' || ni. ''yori'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''wind''' || ni. ''yai'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''gale''' || ni. ''yaiyai'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''storm''' || ni. ''yaiyai'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''north''' || ni. ''basuki'' • adj. ''basuki, basukichi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''south''' || ni. ''ibunsuki'' • adj. ''ibunsuki, ibunsukichi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''east''' || ni. ''bueesuki'' • adj. ''bueesuki, bueesukichi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''west''' || ni. ''dazaisuki'' • adj. ''dazaisuki, dazaisukichi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''northern, ~erly''' || see '''north''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''western, ~erly''' || see '''west''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''southern, ~erly''' || see '''south''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| '''eastern, ~erly''' || see '''east''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''morning''' || ni. ''bues'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''evening''' || ni. ''dazash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''day''' || ni. ''ibung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''night''' || ni. ''ba'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''good''' || adj. ''ong'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bad''' || adj. ''gyas'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''old''' || adj. ''haaz'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''young''' || adj. ''gaate'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''new''' || adj. ''bizi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''alive''' || adj. ''bixi'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''dead''' || adj. ''yi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''full''' || adj. ''bete'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''empty''' || adj. ''ush'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''happy''' || adj. ''axe'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''sad''' || adj. ''iyung'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''beautiful, handsome''' || adj. ''dedez'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''ugly''' || adj. ''ishush'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''large, big''' || adj. ''enji'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''small''' || adj. ''buchi'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''dark''' || adj. ''bei'' (compound: ''beu-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''light, bright''' || adj. ''eregi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''easy, calm, quiet''' || adj. ''lasha'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''difficult''' || adj. ''gyas'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''clean''' || adj. ''gerebi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''dirty''' || adj. ''xiking'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''hot, warm''' || adj. ''bero'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''cold''' || adj. ''os'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''deep''' || adj. ''xakong'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''dry''' || adj. ''yeyoz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''wet''' || adj. ''basai'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''fat''' || adj. ''gyeng'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''thin''' || adj. ''burush'' (having little fat) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''hard''' || adj. ''goz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''soft''' || adj. ''bibung'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''high''' || adj. ''gaza'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''tall''' || adj. ''gaza'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''low''' || adj. ''bende'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''short''' || adj. <height> ''bende''; <length> lobuz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''long''' || adj. ''lue'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''wide''' || adj. ''habai'' (compound: ''habau-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''whole, healthy''' || adj. ''xoyo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''sick''' || adj. ''iri'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''ill''' || adj. ''iri'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''first''' || adj. ''leneng'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''last''' || adj. ''aakeng'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''quick, fast''' || adj. ''laitez'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''early'''' || adj. ''laitez'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''slow''' || adj. ''nang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''late''' || adj. ''nang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''smooth''' || adj. ''yong'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''rough''' || adj. ''las'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''sour''' || adj. ''las'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''sweet''' || adj. ''yichi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''bitter''' || adj. ''bing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''thick, stout''' || adj. ''luji'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''thin, narrow''' || adj. ''bene'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''true''' || adj. ''xing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''untrue, false''' || adj. ''halai'' (compound: ''halau-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''heavy''' || adj. ''oosung'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''light''' || adj. ''garoi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''strong''' || adj. ''xai'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''weak''' || adj. ''wano'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''proud''' || adj. ''azo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''arrogant''' || adj. ''azo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''humble''' || adj. ''funuz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''clever''' || adj. ''funuz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''stupid''' || adj. ''eregei'' (compound: ''eregeu-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''fertile, fruitful''' || adj. ''fubuz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''barren''' || adj. ''agoz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''dry''' || adj. ''agoz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''serious''' || adj. ''beng'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''important''' || adj. ''beng'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''straight''' || adj. ''fueng'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''correct''' || adj. ''fueng'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''crooked''' || adj. ''weyez'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''bent''' || adj. ''weyez'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''twisted''' || adj. ''byuz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''perverse''' || adj. ''byuz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''naked''' || adj. ''ash'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''nude''' || adj. ''ash'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''bare''' || adj. <naked> ''ash''; <empty> ''ush'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''blind''' || ''ishu'' | | '''blind''' || adj. ''ishu'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''deaf''' || adj. ''xoz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''mad''' || adj. <insane> ''horo'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''insane''' || adj. ''horo'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''hungry''' || adj. ''goye'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''thirsty''' || adj. ''egezi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bald''' || adj. ''fei'' (compound: ''feu-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''vile''' || adj. ''anash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''repulsive''' || adj. ''anash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''filthy''' || adj. ''anash'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''red'' || adj. ''buzi'' (colour of a sunset/fire); ''dodouri'' (colour of blood/flesh) | |||
|- | |||
| '''orange''' || adj. ''buzi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''pink''' || adj. ''buzi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''purple''' || adj. ''dodouri'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''yellow''' || adj. ''uri'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''green''' || adj. ''urujing'' (colour of the sea); ''uziri'' (colour of leaves, grass) | |||
|- | |||
| '''blue''' || adj. ''urujing'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''grey''' || adj. ''urujing'' (colour of the sea/sky); ''aze'' (colour of rock/sand) | |||
|- | |||
| '''brown''' || adj. ''busori'' (colour of shit/dirt); ''aze'' (colour of rock/sand) | |||
|- | |||
| '''black''' || adj. ''beles'' (colour of night) | |||
|- | |||
| '''white''' || adj. ''furi'' (colourless) | |||
|- | |||
| '''pale''' || adj. ''furi'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''variegated''' || adj. ''balang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''speckled''' || adj. ''balang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''human being''' || na. ''gyong'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''woman''' || nf. ''buya'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''male''' || nma. ''az'' • adj. ''acchi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''female''' || ''nf. ''buya'' • adj. ''buyachi'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''sex''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''boy''' || nmi. ''omba'' (prepubescent male); nma. ''atto'' (teen male); nmi. ''xinito'' (teen of 'middle' gender) | |||
|- | |||
| '''girl''' || nmi. ''omba'' (prepubescent female); nf. ''buyato'' (teen female); nmi. ''xinito'' (teen of 'middle' gender) | |||
|- | |||
| '''child''' || nmi. ''omba'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''baby''' || nmi. ''bumi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''husband''' || nma. ''az''; na. ''xengaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''wife''' || nf. ''buya''; na. ''xengaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''marry''' || v. | |||
|- | |||
| '''father''' || nma. ''yata'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''mother''' || nf. ''ama'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''parent''' || na. ''ombazung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''son''' || nmi. ''omba'' (prepubescent); nma. ''xemba'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''daughter''' || nmi. ''omba'' (prepubescent); nf. ''ayaba'' (adult) | |||
|- | |||
| '''brother''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''skin''' || ni. ''hai'' (compound: ''hau-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''furrow''' || ni. ''ilido'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''wrinkle''' || ni. ''ilido'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''groove''' || ni. ''ilido'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''seed''' || ni. ''aye'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''semen''' || ni. ''aye'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''ability''' || ni. ''anai'' (compound: ''anau-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''able''' || adj. ''anauchi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''worm''' || nmi. ''anaz'', ''anaano'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''snake''' || nmi. ''anaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''dragon''' || nmi. ''anaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''horn''' || ni. ''adaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''fish''' || nmi. ''azeng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''eat''' || vt. ''yang'' (''ANG'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''food''' || ni. ''yanki'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''drink''' || vt. ''danang'' • ni. ''danki'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''hunger''' || ni. ''goye'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''thirst''' || ni. ''egezi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''suck''' || vi, vt. ''doikiging'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''line''' || ni. ''eri'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''speck''' || ni. ''gora' | |||
|- | |||
| '''hook''' || ni. ''maka'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''cover || vt. ''eiteusuang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''weave''' || vt. ''yunging'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''cloth''' || ni. ''wei'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''ice''' || ni. ''xos'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''vessel''' || ni. ''unshi'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ===Colours=== | ||
| '''red, orange, pink''' || style="width: 120px;" | ''buzi'' || style="width: 280px;" | a sunset, fire | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''red, purple''' || '' | | '''red, purple''' || ''dodouri'' || blood, flesh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''yellow''' || ''uri'' || bright yellow, the sun | | '''yellow''' || ''uri'' || bright yellow, the sun | ||
Line 496: | Line 679: | ||
| '''remember''' || '' '' | | '''remember''' || '' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''consider''' || '' '' | | '''consider''' || ''ishi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''appear''' || '' '' | | '''appear''' || ''iji'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''buy''' || '' '' | | '''buy''' || ''ebangas'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''serve''' || '' '' | | '''serve''' || ''beeriging'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''die''' || '' '' | | '''die''' || ''ilu'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''send''' || '' '' | | '''send''' || ''erawang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''build''' || '' '' | | '''build''' || ''erakash'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''stay''' || '' '' | | '''stay''' || ''egong'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''fall''' || '' '' | | '''fall''' || ''ewash'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''cut''' || '' '' | | '''cut''' || ''eba'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''reach''' || '' '' | | '''reach''' || '' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''kill''' || '' '' | | '''kill''' || ''eralu'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''raise''' || '' '' | | '''raise''' || ''eragang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''pass''' || '' '' | | '''pass''' || '' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''sell''' || '' '' | | '''sell''' || ''ebangas'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''decide''' || ''erobuging'' | | '''decide''' || ''erobuging'' | ||
Line 556: | Line 739: | ||
| '''catch''' || ''yipuugaa'' | | '''catch''' || ''yipuugaa'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''draw''' || '' '' | | '''draw''' || ''beriipa'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''choose''' || ''erobuging'' | | '''choose''' || ''erobuging'' |
edits