User contributions for Vrianne
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
3 August 2024
- 23:0123:01, 3 August 2024 diff hist +85 m Contionary:hnåpp No edit summary
- 23:0023:00, 3 August 2024 diff hist +26 m Contionary:fų̈lo →Pronunciation
- 22:5922:59, 3 August 2024 diff hist +85 m Contionary:döör No edit summary
- 22:5722:57, 3 August 2024 diff hist 0 m Contionary:boþel No edit summary
- 22:5622:56, 3 August 2024 diff hist +85 m Contionary:boþel No edit summary
- 22:5622:56, 3 August 2024 diff hist +84 m Contionary:męð No edit summary
- 22:5022:50, 3 August 2024 diff hist +6 Contionary:fų̈lo No edit summary
- 22:4922:49, 3 August 2024 diff hist +11 m Contionary:fų̈lo No edit summary
- 22:4922:49, 3 August 2024 diff hist +7,243 N Contionary:fų̈lo Created page with "==Cleepoyish== ===Etymology 1=== A phonetic borrowing of Danish ''{{wikt|føle}}''. ===Pronunciation=== * IPA: /ˈɸøːlɔ/ ===Verb=== '''fų̈lo''' (''weak'', ''preterite stem'' '''fų̈lyð''', ''past participle'' '''fų̈lǫz''', ''auxiliary verb'' '''{{c|håvo}}''') # ''(transitive, copulative)'' to feel, sense ====Inflection==== {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align:center;" |- |+ '''Conjugation of fų̈..."
- 22:0622:06, 3 August 2024 diff hist −8 m Cleepoyish →Verbs
- 21:4721:47, 3 August 2024 diff hist +9,605 Cleepoyish More of the grammar done
- 17:2517:25, 3 August 2024 diff hist +2,676 Cleepoyish filled out the grammar a bit more
- 17:0717:07, 3 August 2024 diff hist 0 m Contionary:riik No edit summary
- 16:1416:14, 3 August 2024 diff hist +24 Category:Lesionic languages No edit summary current
- 14:3914:39, 3 August 2024 diff hist +3 m Cleepoyish →Orthography
- 14:3814:38, 3 August 2024 diff hist +198 m Cleepoyish changed some names and added missing digrpahs
- 05:0805:08, 3 August 2024 diff hist +25 m Cleepoyish →z-stem nouns
- 05:0705:07, 3 August 2024 diff hist +3,463 Contionary:riik added the cleepoyish entry
- 04:3304:33, 3 August 2024 diff hist +72 Cleepoyish →Grammar
- 04:3104:31, 3 August 2024 diff hist +1,348 N Contionary:döör Created page with "==Cleepoyish== ===Etymology=== From Old Cleepoyish ''dœœr'', ''dœgr'', ''dœœgœr'', borrowed from Old Norse ''dǿgr''. Displaced native Old Cleepoyish ''dꜵg'' (surviving only in ''įþäi'''döi'''''), from Proto-Lesionic ''*dag'', from Proto-Germanic ''*dagaz''. ===Pronunciation=== * IPA: /dæːr/ ===Noun==..."
- 04:1904:19, 3 August 2024 diff hist +1,155 N Contionary:męð Created page with "==Cleepoyish== ===Etymology=== From Old Cleepoyish ''męð'', ''menð'', from earlier ''menœð'', ''menoð'', from Proto-Lesionic ''*menoþ'', from Proto-Germanic ''*mēnōþs''. ===Pronunciation=== * IPA: /mæθ/ ===Noun=== '''męð''' ''m'' (''dative'' '''męði''') # month (in all its senses) ====Inflection==== {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align:c..."
- 04:1704:17, 3 August 2024 diff hist 0 m Contionary:hnåpp No edit summary
- 04:1204:12, 3 August 2024 diff hist +1,097 N Contionary:hnåpp Created page with "==Cleepoyish== ===Etymology=== From Old Cleepoyish ''hnꜵpp'', from Proto-Lesionic ''*hnapp'', from Proto-Germanic ''*hnappaz''. ===Pronunciation=== * IPA: /n̥ɔp/ ===Noun=== '''hnåpp''' ''m'' (''dative'' '''hnäpi''') # cup # (''colloquial; by extension'') glass, chalice ====Inflection==== {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align:center;" |- |+ '''Declens..."
- 04:0804:08, 3 August 2024 diff hist +29 Contionary:boþel No edit summary
- 03:5703:57, 3 August 2024 diff hist +978 N Contionary:boþel Created page with "==Cleepoyish== ===Etymology=== From Old Cleepoyish ''boþel'', from Proto-Lesionic ''*boþl'', from Proto-Germanic ''*bōþlą''. ===Pronunciation=== * IPA: /ˈbɔðɛl/ ===Noun=== '''boþel''' ''n'' (''dative'' '''böþli''') # house, dwelling ====Inflection==== {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align:center;" |- |+ '''Declension of boþel (z-stem, o-substem) |- style="font-weight:bol..."
- 03:5703:57, 3 August 2024 diff hist +23 N Category:Cleepoyish lemmas Created page with "Category:Contionary"
- 02:5502:55, 3 August 2024 diff hist +3 m Cleepoyish →Phonology
- 02:5302:53, 3 August 2024 diff hist +4 m Cleepoyish →Phonology
- 02:4802:48, 3 August 2024 diff hist +178 m Cleepoyish added categories
- 02:4802:48, 3 August 2024 diff hist +157 N Category:Lesionic languages Created page with "Category:Germanic languages The Lesionic language branch is a Germanic branch originating from in-between the Elbe and Oder Rivers"
- 02:3902:39, 3 August 2024 diff hist +15,965 N Cleepoyish Cleepoyish Page created, with most of its content done
2 August 2024
- 21:4921:49, 2 August 2024 diff hist +55 N File:Cleepoyish Speakers.png No edit summary current
- 21:1921:19, 2 August 2024 diff hist +44 N File:Flag of the Republic of Cleepoy.png No edit summary