User contributions for Dillon
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
5 April 2025
- 07:3207:32, 5 April 2025 diff hist +15 N Category:Terms from Proto-Indo-European *steygʰ- Created page with "{{ine-pro-cat}}" current
- 07:3207:32, 5 April 2025 diff hist +12 N Category:Oltic terms from Proto-Indo-European *steygʰ- Created page with "{{lyti-cat}}"
- 07:3107:31, 5 April 2025 diff hist +351 N Contionary:τρασσεῖγετι Created page with "==Oltic== ===Etymology=== {{lyti-inh|τρασσειγετι|τρασσειγετι|tarasseigeti|see=taras|and=seigeti|terh₂-|steygʰ-}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|lyti|[tɐrɐsêjeti]}} ===Verb=== {{lyti-v|ταρῖγ-|трасејети}} # to cross, to traverse, to pass by #: {{ux|lyti||}} {{lyti-table-ve|τρασσεῖγ|ταρῖγ}}"
- 07:3007:30, 5 April 2025 diff hist +95 N Contionary:трасејети Created page with "==Oltic== ===Verb=== {{head|lyti|verb}} # {{spelling of|lyti|Cyrillic|τρασσεῖγετι}}" current
- 07:3007:30, 5 April 2025 diff hist +206 N Contionary:ταρῖγ- Created page with "==Oltic== ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|lyti|[tɐrîɣ]}} ===Verb=== # ''Future form of {{term|τρασσεῖγετι}}'' (''Cyrillic spelling {{term|тариг-}}'') Category:Oltic non-lemma forms" current
- 07:2907:29, 5 April 2025 diff hist +84 N Contionary:тариг- Created page with "==Oltic== ===Verb=== {{head|lyti|verb}} # {{spelling of|lyti|Cyrillic|ταρῖγ-}}" current
- 07:2707:27, 5 April 2025 diff hist +12 N Category:Oltic terms from Proto-Indo-European *terh₂- Created page with "{{lyti-cat}}"
- 07:2607:26, 5 April 2025 diff hist +9 Contionary:ταρας No edit summary current
- 07:2507:25, 5 April 2025 diff hist +240 N Contionary:ταρας Created page with "==Oltic== ===Etymology=== {{lyti-inh|ταρας|ταρας|taras}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|lyti|[tɐ̀rɐs]}} ===Preposition=== {{head|lyti|preposition|Cyrillic spelling|тарас}} # {{lb|lyti|genitive}} across #: {{ux|lyti||}}"
- 07:2407:24, 5 April 2025 diff hist +96 N Contionary:тарас Created page with "==Oltic== ===Preposition=== {{head|lyti|preposition}} # {{spelling of|lyti|Cyrillic|ταρας}}" current
- 07:1907:19, 5 April 2025 diff hist 0 Contionary:ζμὶγις No edit summary
- 07:1907:19, 5 April 2025 diff hist +217 N Contionary:ζμὶγις Created page with "==Oltic== ===Etymology=== {{lyti-loan|mid=ζμιγις|sla-pro|zmьjь}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|lyti|[zmǐjis]}} ===Noun=== {{lyti-n|f|змијис}} # dragon #: {{ux|lyti||}} {{lyti-table-nim|ζμὶγ}}"
- 07:1007:10, 5 April 2025 diff hist +289 N Contionary:φανταστίκος Created page with "==Oltic== ===Etymology=== {{lyti-loan|fr|fantastique}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|lyti|[fɐⁿdɐstíko̞s]}} ===Adjective=== {{head|lyti|adjective|Cyrillic spelling|фандастикос}} # fantastic, fantastical, fantasy #: {{ux|lyti||}} {{lyti-table-adjo|φανταστίκ}}" current
- 07:1007:10, 5 April 2025 diff hist +104 N Contionary:фандастикос Created page with "==Oltic== ===Adjective=== {{head|lyti|adjective}} # {{spelling of|lyti|Cyrillic|φανταστίκος}}" current
- 07:0907:09, 5 April 2025 diff hist +9 Contionary:ζιάνρη No edit summary current
- 07:0507:05, 5 April 2025 diff hist +186 N Contionary:ζιάνρη Created page with "==Oltic== ===Etymology=== {{lyti-inh|}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|lyti|[ʑɐ́nrɛ]}} ===Noun=== {{lyti-n|f|жанрѣ}} # genre #: {{ux|lyti||}} {{lyti-table-nēm|ζιάνρ}}"
- 07:0407:04, 5 April 2025 diff hist +84 N Contionary:жанрѣ Created page with "==Oltic== ===Noun=== {{head|lyti|noun}} # {{spelling of|lyti|Cyrillic|ζιάνρη}}" current
- 06:4906:49, 5 April 2025 diff hist +303 Soc'ul'/Corpus →Multiple sentences
- 06:0106:01, 5 April 2025 diff hist +280 Contionary:maúx →Noun
- 06:0006:00, 5 April 2025 diff hist +280 Contionary:avíya →Noun
- 06:0006:00, 5 April 2025 diff hist +280 Contionary:xai →Noun
- 06:0006:00, 5 April 2025 diff hist +286 Contionary:lacsilacsi →Verb
- 05:5905:59, 5 April 2025 diff hist +280 Contionary:muzm'eih →Noun current
- 05:5905:59, 5 April 2025 diff hist +280 Contionary:yailz'i →Verb
- 05:5705:57, 5 April 2025 diff hist +273 Soc'ul'/Corpus →Single sentences
- 05:5705:57, 5 April 2025 diff hist 0 Contionary:itxi No edit summary
- 05:5605:56, 5 April 2025 diff hist +280 Contionary:itxi →Ideophone
- 05:5405:54, 5 April 2025 diff hist +214 N Contionary:muzm'eih Created page with "==Soc'ul'== {{wacag|qsc=1}} ===Etymology=== {{qsc-ih|muzm'e}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|qsc|[mu˧zmˀə˧jʔ]}} ===Noun=== {{qsc-n|2|muzm'eié}} # chattel, property, possessions, belongings #: {{ux|qsc||}}"
- 05:5305:53, 5 April 2025 diff hist +162 N Contionary:muzm'eié Created page with "==Soc'ul'== ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|qsc|[mu˧zmˀə˧jəː˧]}} ===Noun=== {{head|qsc|noun form|g=2|cat2=plural nouns}} # {{inflection of|qsc|muzm'e||p}}" current
- 05:5205:52, 5 April 2025 diff hist +47 Contionary:muzm'e No edit summary
- 05:4305:43, 5 April 2025 diff hist +41 Contionary:yailz'i No edit summary
- 05:3505:35, 5 April 2025 diff hist +1 Contionary:hān'ā No edit summary
- 05:3205:32, 5 April 2025 diff hist +106 N Contionary:ūtsaúx jiceāx Created page with "==Soc'ul'== ===Noun=== {{qsc-n|4}} # {{taxon|sword-billed hummingbird|Ensifera ensifera}} #: {{ux|qsc||}}" current
- 05:3105:31, 5 April 2025 diff hist +320 N Contionary:jiceāx Created page with "==Soc'ul'== {{wacag|qsc=1}} ===Etymology=== {{qsc-inh|hikəaːaːɬ|si'ke-|ā'ā-tl<c:ā'ā->}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|qsc|[xʲi˥kʲə˥aːː˧˥ʃ]}} ===Noun=== {{qsc-n|4}} # swordfish, {{taxon|billfsh|Xiphioidea|alt2=Xiphioidea spp.}} #: {{ux|qsc||}} ===Derived terms=== {{col-auto|qsc|ūtsaúx jiceāx}}"
- 05:3105:31, 5 April 2025 diff hist +17 Contionary:ūtsaúx →Derived terms
- 00:0900:09, 5 April 2025 diff hist +215 N Contionary:lúnám Created page with "==Soc'ul'== {{wacag|qsc=1}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|qsc|[luː˩naː˧˩m]}} ===Ideophone=== {{head|qsc|ideophone}} # ''ideophone for arrival on boat/ship, boat coming ashore, boat landing'' #: {{ux|qsc||}}" current
- 00:0700:07, 5 April 2025 diff hist +236 N Contionary:txír' Created page with "==Soc'ul'== {{wacag|qsc=1}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|qsc|[t͡ʃiː˩˧rˀ]}} ===Ideophone=== {{head|qsc|ideophone}} # ''ideophone for arrival on/with vehicle, or accompanied arrival, arrival with goods/support'' #: {{ux|qsc||}}" current
- 00:0600:06, 5 April 2025 diff hist +195 N Contionary:mút Created page with "==Soc'ul'== {{wacag|qsc=1}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|qsc|[muː˩˧t]}} ===Ideophone=== {{head|qsc|ideophone}} # ''ideophone for arrival on foot or unaccompanied arrival'' #: {{ux|qsc||}}"
4 April 2025
- 07:1907:19, 4 April 2025 diff hist +265 N Contionary:hazen hurcou muzarji Created page with "==Soc'ul'== ===Interjection=== {{head|qsc|interjection}} # {{lb|qsc|vulgar}} ''Expression of indifference''; so what, big deal, eh, meh, whatever, I do not care, I do not give a shit, who cares, zero fucks given #: {{ux|qsc||}} ===Synonyms=== {{term|jí xen xad}}" current
- 07:1507:15, 4 April 2025 diff hist +61 Contionary:jí xen xad No edit summary current
- 07:1507:15, 4 April 2025 diff hist +21 Contionary:hazen →Derived terms
- 07:1407:14, 4 April 2025 diff hist +21 Contionary:hurco No edit summary
- 07:1407:14, 4 April 2025 diff hist +35 Contionary:muzarji No edit summary
- 07:0607:06, 4 April 2025 diff hist +177 Contionary:elúlú →Ideophone
- 07:0507:05, 4 April 2025 diff hist +177 Contionary:sui tabexua je →Verb current
- 07:0407:04, 4 April 2025 diff hist +3 Soc'ul'/Corpus →Single sentences
- 07:0207:02, 4 April 2025 diff hist +161 Soc'ul'/Corpus →Single sentences
- 06:4506:45, 4 April 2025 diff hist +164 N Contionary:ūtsaúx pmira Created page with "==Soc'ul'== ===Noun=== {{qsc-n|4}} # {{taxon|marvelous spatuletail|Loddigesia mirabilis}}, {{taxon|booted racket-tail|Ocreatus|alt2=Ocreatus spp.}} #: {{ux|qsc||}}" current
- 06:4406:44, 4 April 2025 diff hist +110 N Contionary:ūtsaúx pmira un Created page with "==Soc'ul'== ===Noun=== {{qsc-n|4}} # {{taxon|booted racket-tail|Ocreatus|alt2=Ocreatus spp.}} #: {{ux|qsc||}}" current
- 06:4406:44, 4 April 2025 diff hist +106 N Contionary:ūtsaúx pmira r'ūj Created page with "==Soc'ul'== ===Noun=== {{qsc-n|4}} # {{taxon|marvelous spatuletail|Loddigesia mirabilis}} #: {{ux|qsc||}}" current