User contributions for Dillon
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
11 May 2026
- 16:1516:15, 11 May 2026 diff hist +244 N Template:Cacr-ono Created page with "<includeonly>OnomatopoeicCategory:Cabot Creole onomatopoeias</includeonly><noinclude>ooCategory:Contionary templatesCategory:Templates</noinclude>" current
- 16:1316:13, 11 May 2026 diff hist +203 N Contionary:įtsę̀n Created page with "==Cabot Creole== ===Etymology=== From {{der|cacr|p=b|en|Indian}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|cacr|[ĩd͡ʒẽ̀n]}} ===Noun=== {{cacr-n}} # Cabot native, indigenous Cabot Islander #: {{ux|cacr||}}" current
- 16:1216:12, 11 May 2026 diff hist +167 N Contionary:mą́n Created page with "==Cabot Creole== ===Etymology=== From {{der|cacr|p=b|en|man}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|cacr|[mã́n]}} ===Noun=== {{cacr-n}} # person, human #: {{ux|cacr||}}"
- 16:1216:12, 11 May 2026 diff hist −2 Cabot Creole/Swadesh No edit summary
- 16:1016:10, 11 May 2026 diff hist +49 Cabot Creole →Vowels
- 16:0716:07, 11 May 2026 diff hist −2 Contionary:tsé No edit summary current
- 16:0716:07, 11 May 2026 diff hist +176 N Contionary:tsé Created page with "==Cabot Creole== ===Etymology=== From {{der|cacr|p=i|iro-nor-pro|tsiɹ}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|cacr|[t͡ʃé]}} ===Noun=== {{cacr-n|-tsir-}} # dog #: {{ux|cacr||}}"
- 16:0616:06, 11 May 2026 diff hist +187 N Contionary:ą́y Created page with "==Cabot Creole== ===Etymology=== From {{der|cacr|p=i|iro-nor-pro|-aʔnj-}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|cacr|[ã́j]}} ===Noun=== {{cacr-n|inal=1|Ṽy}} # arm, hand #: {{ux|cacr||}}" current
- 16:0416:04, 11 May 2026 diff hist +164 N Contionary:thó:st Created page with "==Cabot Creole== ===Etymology=== From {{der|cacr|p=b|en|toast}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|cacr|[tʰôːst]}} ===Noun=== {{cacr-n}} # toast #: {{ux|cacr||}}" current
- 16:0416:04, 11 May 2026 diff hist +12 N Category:Cabot Creole inalienable nouns Created page with "{{auto cat}}"
- 16:0416:04, 11 May 2026 diff hist −4 Contionary:yerų́ No edit summary
- 16:0316:03, 11 May 2026 diff hist 0 Template:Cacr-n No edit summary
- 16:0216:02, 11 May 2026 diff hist 0 Template:Cacr-n No edit summary
- 16:0216:02, 11 May 2026 diff hist −1 Template:Cacr-n No edit summary
- 16:0216:02, 11 May 2026 diff hist 0 Template:Cacr-n No edit summary
- 16:0116:01, 11 May 2026 diff hist 0 Template:Cacr-n No edit summary
- 16:0116:01, 11 May 2026 diff hist 0 Template:Cacr-n No edit summary
- 16:0116:01, 11 May 2026 diff hist 0 Template:Cacr-n No edit summary
- 16:0016:00, 11 May 2026 diff hist 0 Template:Cacr-n No edit summary
- 16:0016:00, 11 May 2026 diff hist +1 Template:Cacr-n No edit summary
- 15:5915:59, 11 May 2026 diff hist +1 Template:Cacr-n No edit summary
- 15:5915:59, 11 May 2026 diff hist +7 Contionary:yerų́ No edit summary
- 15:5915:59, 11 May 2026 diff hist +90 Template:Cacr-n No edit summary
- 15:5715:57, 11 May 2026 diff hist +236 N Contionary:yerų́ Created page with "==Cabot Creole== ===Etymology=== From {{der|cacr|p=b|p=i|iro-nor-pro|-jeɹõʔ-}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|cacr|[jeɹə̃́]}} ===Noun=== {{cacr-n|yerųt}} # body #: {{ux|cacr||}} # whole, entirety, total, sum #: {{ux|cacr||}}"
- 14:5414:54, 11 May 2026 diff hist +187 Cabot Creole/Corpus →Single sentences
- 14:0614:06, 11 May 2026 diff hist +207 N Contionary:hüğünol⁵ Created page with "==Gwaxol== ===Etymology=== {{gwax-ono}} ===Pronunciation=== * {{IPA all|gwax|/hʉɣʉnoɮ˩˥/}} ===Noun=== {{gwax-n|anim2|hüğünhüğünol⁵}} # owl #: {{ux|gwax||}} {{gwax-table-n-anim2|hüğün|5}}" current
- 14:0514:05, 11 May 2026 diff hist +11 Cabot Creole/Swadesh No edit summary
10 May 2026
- 22:5922:59, 10 May 2026 diff hist +15 Cabot Creole No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
- 22:5322:53, 10 May 2026 diff hist +4 Cabot Creole →Aspect Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
- 22:3922:39, 10 May 2026 diff hist +177 Cabot Creole No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
- 22:2822:28, 10 May 2026 diff hist +795 Cabot Creole No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
- 21:5321:53, 10 May 2026 diff hist +279 Cabot Creole →Vowels Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
- 21:1221:12, 10 May 2026 diff hist −4 Cabot Creole →Agreement
- 21:1121:11, 10 May 2026 diff hist +422 Cabot Creole →Agreement
- 21:0721:07, 10 May 2026 diff hist +140 Cabot Creole →Agreement
- 21:0621:06, 10 May 2026 diff hist +18 Cabot Creole →Verbs
- 20:5720:57, 10 May 2026 diff hist +2 Cabot Creole →Questions and negation
- 20:5320:53, 10 May 2026 diff hist +13 Cabot Creole →Questions and negation
- 20:4720:47, 10 May 2026 diff hist +50 Cabot Creole →Verb affix order
- 20:4620:46, 10 May 2026 diff hist +55 Cabot Creole →Negation
- 20:4420:44, 10 May 2026 diff hist +220 Cabot Creole →Verbs
- 18:5318:53, 10 May 2026 diff hist +12 N Category:Guimin terms derived from Georgian-Zan languages Created page with "{{auto cat}}" current
- 18:5218:52, 10 May 2026 diff hist +12 N Category:Cabot Creole terms derived from Benue-Congo languages Created page with "{{auto cat}}" current
- 18:5218:52, 10 May 2026 diff hist +12 N Category:Cabot Creole terms derived from Bantoid-Cross languages Created page with "{{auto cat}}" current
- 18:5218:52, 10 May 2026 diff hist +12 N Category:Cabot Creole terms derived from Bantoid languages Created page with "{{auto cat}}" current
- 18:5218:52, 10 May 2026 diff hist +12 N Category:Cabot Creole terms derived from Yoruboid languages Created page with "{{auto cat}}" current
- 18:5218:52, 10 May 2026 diff hist +12 N Category:Cabot Creole terms derived from Southern Bantoid languages Created page with "{{auto cat}}" current
- 18:5218:52, 10 May 2026 diff hist +12 N Category:Cabot Creole terms derived from Niger-Congo languages Created page with "{{auto cat}}" current
- 18:5218:52, 10 May 2026 diff hist +12 N Category:Cabot Creole terms derived from Volta-Congo languages Created page with "{{auto cat}}" current
- 18:5118:51, 10 May 2026 diff hist +12 N Category:Cabot Creole terms derived from Volta-Niger languages Created page with "{{auto cat}}" current