5,464
edits
(Added roots and translations) |
(Added pronoun section) |
||
Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
<!-- Note: "rinázi" one who speaks, "riná" speech, "rinásse" he speaks, to speak --> | <!-- Note: "rinázi" one who speaks, "riná" speech, "rinásse" he speaks, to speak --> | ||
===Pronouns=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Person !! Nom. !! Accusative | |||
|- | |||
| 1S || veiþ || vieþ | |||
|- | |||
| 2S || kos || kouis | |||
|- | |||
| 3S.CL1|| nian || nianè | |||
|- | |||
| 3S.CL2|| nie || niea | |||
|- | |||
| 3S.CL3|| anea || anen | |||
|- | |||
| 3S.CL4|| feiðas|| feiðasa | |||
|- | |||
| 3S.CL5|| næfwyn|| næfwyn | |||
|- | |||
| 3S.CL6|| nyca || nyc | |||
|- | |||
| 3S.CL7|| rebæns|| rebæn | |||
|- | |||
| 3S.CL8|| haswyða|| hæswyða | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
===Verbs=== | ===Verbs=== |
edits