5,464
edits
m (→Introduction) |
|||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
===Orthography=== | ===Orthography=== | ||
===Consonants=== | ===Consonants=== | ||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg" | |||
|+ '''Minhast Consonantal Inventory''' | |||
|- | |||
! || Bilabial || Alveolar || Palatal || Velar || Glottal || Laryngeal | |||
|- | |||
! Nasal | |||
| m | |||
| n | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Plosive | |||
| p b | |||
| t d | |||
| | |||
| k g | |||
| ʔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Fricative | |||
| f | |||
| s z | |||
| ʃ | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
|h | |||
|- | |||
! Affricates | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Approximants | |||
| w | |||
| | |||
| j | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Trill | |||
| | |||
| r | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Lateral | |||
| | |||
| l | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Vowels=== | ===Vowels=== |
edits