798
edits
Deltaquebec (talk | contribs) (→Class) |
Deltaquebec (talk | contribs) (→Class) |
||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
The penultimate vowel, followed by one of the above mentioned boundary consonants, will determine the ultimate vowel, and thus, its class. This is best illustrated in the table below. | The penultimate vowel, followed by one of the above mentioned boundary consonants, will determine the ultimate vowel, and thus, its class. This is best illustrated in the table below. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
====Number==== | ====Number==== |
edits