1,439
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|coin | |coin | ||
|money (PL) | |money (PL) | ||
|- | |||
|acu | |||
|n, F | |||
|land, region, area | |||
|surroundings, environment | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ajaaza | |Ajaaza | ||
Line 43: | Line 48: | ||
|Akekata | |Akekata | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|Grundet | |Grundet (material) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 54: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|gold | |gold | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|amy | |||
|n, M | |||
|lion | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 94: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|puzzling | |puzzling | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aurrauta | |||
|n, D | |||
|Spiritual World | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #E8E8E8" | |- style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
Line 95: | Line 110: | ||
|boat | |boat | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|bepica | |||
|n, D | |||
|planet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bepici | |||
|n, N | |||
|orb, circle | |||
|plate (circular dish) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bib(in)u | |bib(in)u | ||
Line 134: | Line 159: | ||
|v, IIa | |v, IIa | ||
|become (NOM → ACC) | |become (NOM → ACC) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bupennem | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|float | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 330: | Line 360: | ||
|honour | |honour | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|faketire | |||
|a | |||
|urban, inside town walls | |||
|civilized | |||
|- | |- | ||
|fary | |fary | ||
Line 616: | Line 651: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #E8E8E8" | |- style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|ke'cala | |||
|n,D | |||
|circumstellar region | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|keka | |keka | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
Line 633: | Line 673: | ||
|kela | |kela | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|earth | |earth, ground (both substance and surface) | ||
| | |comprehension | ||
|- | |- | ||
|kelare | |kelare | ||
Line 694: | Line 734: | ||
|v, Ib | |v, Ib | ||
|build | |build | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kora | |||
|n, D | |||
|shrine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 734: | Line 779: | ||
|n, t | |n, t | ||
|time | |time | ||
| | |destiny, faith | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lakkaa | |Lakkaa | ||
Line 759: | Line 804: | ||
|v, Ib | |v, Ib | ||
|walk | |walk | ||
|travel | |travel (IPFV) | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|masirra | |masirra | ||
Line 776: | Line 821: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |meekes | ||
|v, IIb | |v, IIb | ||
|separate | |separate | ||
|tear apart | |tear apart, break | ||
|- | |- | ||
|menna | |menna | ||
Line 815: | Line 860: | ||
|ocean | |ocean | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|millo | |||
|v, Ia | |||
|moisten | |||
|stymie, thwart | |||
|- | |- | ||
|mille | |mille | ||
Line 840: | Line 890: | ||
|wet | |wet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|moi | |||
|n, N | |||
|fish | |||
|suave, smooth | |||
|- | |||
|moihes | |||
|v, IIb | |||
|morph | |||
|melt | |||
|- | |||
|moim | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|change something, alter | |||
|lie, tell an untruth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|mose | |mose | ||
Line 876: | Line 941: | ||
|alone | |alone | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|naas | |||
|c | |||
|so (consequence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nala | |nala | ||
|n, t | |n, t | ||
Line 881: | Line 951: | ||
|tomorrow (TEMP) | |tomorrow (TEMP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |natöshi | ||
| | |n, N | ||
| | |postwar period | ||
| | |sudden change, problems in adapting to changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|navu | |navu | ||
Line 905: | Line 975: | ||
|louse | |louse | ||
|parasite (also of people) | |parasite (also of people) | ||
|- | |||
|nemu | |||
|n, F | |||
|bird | |||
|coward | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nirki | |nirki | ||
Line 965: | Line 1,040: | ||
|love | |love | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|nyrry | |||
|n, M | |||
|"nire": creature living in fire, eating its sounds | |||
|crackle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nyy | |nyy | ||
Line 1,056: | Line 1,136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pim | |penne | ||
|v, II | |v, Ib | ||
|fly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|peppe | |||
|v, Ib | |||
|wander, roam | |||
|get lost (FUT used in every tense) | |||
|- | |||
|pevu | |||
|n, F | |||
|antelope | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pim | |||
|v, II | |||
|say; pronounce | |say; pronounce | ||
|opine, to have an opinion | |opine, to have an opinion | ||
Line 1,064: | Line 1,159: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|grandfather (mother's father) | |grandfather (mother's father) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|porranol | |||
|n, D | |||
|intermundus, world between | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,139: | Line 1,239: | ||
|c | |c | ||
|for, because | |for, because | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rotolla | |||
|v, Ia | |||
|foresee | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,169: | Line 1,274: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|Council (regional representatives) | |Council (regional representatives) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sakaky | |||
|n, M | |||
|plain, grassland | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,175: | Line 1,285: | ||
|grass | |grass | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|samillo | |||
|v, Ia | |||
|irrigate, water | |||
|channel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sangy | |sangy | ||
Line 1,236: | Line 1,351: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|tamilire | |||
|a | |||
|transoceanic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tas | |tas | ||
|c | |c | ||
Line 1,264: | Line 1,384: | ||
|v, Ia | |v, Ia | ||
|see | |see | ||
| | |notice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tolsi | |tolsi | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|sight | |sight | ||
| | |cunning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tomy | |tomy | ||
Line 1,279: | Line 1,399: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|man | |man | ||
| | |protector | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tytes | |tytes | ||
|v, IIb | |v, IIb | ||
|get | |get, receive | ||
| | |achieve (IPFV) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tyyny | |tyyny | ||
Line 1,350: | Line 1,470: | ||
|colour, hue | |colour, hue | ||
|essence, nature | |essence, nature | ||
|- | |||
|ungaru | |||
|n, F | |||
|"yule", creature causing Northern Lights | |||
|flicker | |||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|vokevol | |||
|n, D | |||
|foreign lands (plurale tantum) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|vom | |vom | ||
|v, IIa | |v, IIa | ||
Line 1,384: | Line 1,514: | ||
|[[Aoma#Irregular|v, i]] | |[[Aoma#Irregular|v, i]] | ||
|go | |go | ||
| | |leave | ||
|- | |- | ||
|watam | |watam | ||
Line 1,420: | Line 1,550: | ||
|abyss | |abyss | ||
|void | |void | ||
|- | |||
|wökelare | |||
|a | |||
|subterranean | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|wönguti | |wönguti | ||
Line 1,440: | Line 1,575: | ||
|strong | |strong | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|xefy | |||
|n, M | |||
|"hum", creature of shadows | |||
|whisper | |||
|- | |- | ||
|xi | |xi | ||
Line 1,515: | Line 1,655: | ||
|darkness (pure) | |darkness (pure) | ||
|evilness | |evilness | ||
|- | |||
|ökevi | |||
|n, N | |||
|night sky | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|öna | |öna |
edits