1,439
edits
m (→Other) |
m (→Other) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|IIa | |IIa | ||
|punish | |punish | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|busurrrom | |||
|IIa | |||
|depend on | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 584: | Line 589: | ||
|use | |use | ||
|take advantage of | |take advantage of | ||
|- | |||
|ke'eshym | |||
|IIa | |||
|lean (against) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kekes | |kekes | ||
Line 1,754: | Line 1,764: | ||
|drown | |drown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|öngym | |||
|IIa | |||
|end, come to an end | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|öngytes | |||
|IIb | |||
|end, finish, stop | |||
|kill | |||
|- | |- | ||
|önum | |önum | ||
Line 6,749: | Line 6,769: | ||
|ungaru | |ungaru | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|"yule", creature causing | |"yule", creature causing Divine Lights (aurora centralis) | ||
|flicker | |flicker | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,755: | Line 6,775: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|"yuletide", flight of yules | |"yuletide", flight of yules | ||
| | |Divine Lights (plurale tantum) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|upi | |upi |
edits