803
edits
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
==Vocabulary== | ==Vocabulary== | ||
===Primary Verbs=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Root !! Meanings !! Infinitive !! Gerundive !! Perfective | |||
|- | |||
| '''OZ''' || move || ''yoz'' || ''yonna'' || ''yozi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''ARANG''' || move back and forth, swing, sway || ''yarang'' || ''yaranna'' || ''yarangi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''GA''' || go up; ascend, climb; improve || ''ega'' || ''egang'' || ''egai'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''BE''' || go down, descend; fall; deteriorate || ''ebe'' || ''ebeng'' || ''ebei'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''IGI''' || go past, pass; exceed; change state || ''yigi'' || ''yiging'' || ''yigii'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''XAZ''' || go in(to), enter; penetrate || ''exaz'' || ''exanna'' || ''exai'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''ZUKI'''<small>1</small> || go out, exit, leave || ''izuki'' || ''izuking'' || ''izukii'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''LIPU''' || go || ''ilipu'' || ''ilipung ''|| ''ilipui'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''TOZ''' || come || ''etoz'' || ''etonna'' || ''etozi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''ES''' || approach; press || ''yes'' || ''yeena'' || ''yeshi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''ZUKI'''<small>2</small> || touch, come into contact; mention || ''izuki'' || ''izuking'' || ''izukii'' | |||
|} |
edits