8,513
edits
m (→Márusúturon) |
m (→Márusúturon) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Verse:Chlouvānem Inquisition|chlǣvānumi murkadhānāvīyi babhrām<br/><small>(commonly ''murkadhānāvi'')</small>]] || chlǣvānem<ref>There is no distinction between a Chlouvānem who is a citizen of the Inquisition, a Chlouvānem living abroad, and usually not even non-Chlouvānem living in the Inquisition are distinguished.</ref> || the Chlouvānem Inquisition || chlǣvānumi dhāḍa ([[Chlouvānem]]) || ''Jahībušanā''<br/>''Vaikēham''<br/>''Araugi''<br/>''Vīṭadælteh'' <small>(marginally)</small><br/>also in Védren<ref>The ''Kāyīchah Islands'', which are a 'metropolitan' (i.e. not overseas) territory are geographically in Védren.</ref> || native Chlouvānem | | [[Verse:Chlouvānem Inquisition|chlǣvānumi murkadhānāvīyi babhrām<br/><small>(commonly ''murkadhānāvi'')</small>]] || chlǣvānem<ref>There is no distinction between a Chlouvānem who is a citizen of the Inquisition, a Chlouvānem living abroad, and usually not even non-Chlouvānem living in the Inquisition are distinguished.</ref> || the Chlouvānem Inquisition || chlǣvānumi dhāḍa ([[Chlouvānem]]) || ''Jahībušanā''<br/>''Vaikēham''<br/>''Araugi''<br/>''Vīṭadælteh'' <small>(marginally)</small><br/>also in Védren<ref>The ''Kāyīchah Islands'', which are a 'metropolitan' (i.e. not overseas) territory are geographically in Védren.</ref> || native Chlouvānem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cǣšlelah || cǣšlelīyai || Cselsengeg || teñjābyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaikēham''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Cselsengeg'' (probably {{IPA|[ˈtʃæːɬeŋːæɣ]}}, cf. modern {{IPA|[tʃæ͡ɑɬɛŋa]}}) | | cǣšlelah || cǣšlelīyai || Cselsengeg || teñjābyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaikēham''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Cselsengeg'' (probably {{IPA|[ˈtʃæːɬeŋːæɣ]}}, cf. modern {{IPA|[tʃæ͡ɑɬɛŋa]}}) | ||
Line 143: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| teñjābah || teñjābyai || Skyrdagor || teñjābyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaikēham''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || from Old Hālvareni ''Tendjabo'', from earlier *čerdʲabo, ultimately a borrowing from Early Skyrdagor *škɨrdaɡʷor. | | teñjābah || teñjābyai || Skyrdagor || teñjābyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaikēham''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || from Old Hālvareni ''Tendjabo'', from earlier *čerdʲabo, ultimately a borrowing from Early Skyrdagor *škɨrdaɡʷor. | ||
|- | |||
| tsimbedus || tsimbeduṃsai || C′ı̨bedǫ́s || chandisēkumi dhāḍa (Čathísǫ̃́g) || ''Vaikēham''<br/>Central North || Čathísǫ̃́g ''C′ı̨bedǫ́s'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| tulpaṣus || tulpaṣūṣai || Tulfasysz || teñjābyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaikēham''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Tulfasysz'' | | tulpaṣus || tulpaṣūṣai || Tulfasysz || teñjābyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaikēham''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Tulfasysz'' |
edits