8,534
edits
m (→Márusúturon) |
m (→Márusúturon) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Verse:Chlouvānem Inquisition|chlǣvānumi murkadhānāvīyi babhrām<br/><small>(commonly ''murkadhānāvi'')</small>]] || chlǣvānem<ref>There is no distinction between a Chlouvānem who is a citizen of the Inquisition, a Chlouvānem living abroad, and usually not even non-Chlouvānem living in the Inquisition are distinguished.</ref> || the Chlouvānem Inquisition || chlǣvānumi dhāḍa ([[Chlouvānem]]) || ''Jahībušanā''<br/>''Vaipūrja''<br/>''Araugi''<br/>''Vīṭadælteh'' <small>(marginally)</small><br/>also in Védren<ref>The ''Kāyīchah Islands'', which are a 'metropolitan' (i.e. not overseas) territory are geographically in Védren.</ref> || native Chlouvānem | | [[Verse:Chlouvānem Inquisition|chlǣvānumi murkadhānāvīyi babhrām<br/><small>(commonly ''murkadhānāvi'')</small>]] || chlǣvānem<ref>There is no distinction between a Chlouvānem who is a citizen of the Inquisition, a Chlouvānem living abroad, and usually not even non-Chlouvānem living in the Inquisition are distinguished.</ref> || the Chlouvānem Inquisition || chlǣvānumi dhāḍa ([[Chlouvānem]]) || ''Jahībušanā''<br/>''Vaipūrja''<br/>''Araugi''<br/>''Vīṭadælteh'' <small>(marginally)</small><br/>also in Védren<ref>The ''Kāyīchah Islands'', which are a 'metropolitan' (i.e. not overseas) territory are geographically in Védren.</ref> || native Chlouvānem | ||
|- | |||
| cimbedus || cimbeduṃsai || C′ı̨bedǫ́s || chandisēkumi dhāḍa (Čathísǫ̃́g) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Central North || Čathísǫ̃́g ''C′ı̨bedǫ́s'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| cǣšlelah || cǣšlelīyai || Cselsengeg || ṣurṭāgyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Cselsengeg'' (probably {{IPA|[ˈtʃæːɬeŋːæɣ]}}, cf. modern {{IPA|[tʃæ͡ɑɬɛŋa]}}) | | cǣšlelah || cǣšlelīyai || Cselsengeg || ṣurṭāgyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Cselsengeg'' (probably {{IPA|[ˈtʃæːɬeŋːæɣ]}}, cf. modern {{IPA|[tʃæ͡ɑɬɛŋa]}}) | ||
Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
| listarda || listardyai || Listord || ndhorgacumi dhāḍa ([[Nordulaki]]) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Northwest || Nordûlaki ''Listord'' {{IPA|[ˈlistɔrd]}} | | listarda || listardyai || Listord || ndhorgacumi dhāḍa ([[Nordulaki]]) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Northwest || Nordûlaki ''Listord'' {{IPA|[ˈlistɔrd]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | luvæṇā || luvæṇāyai || Ngwänrǻ || næcayumi dhāḍa (Nâdjawārre) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>West || Nâdjawārre ''Ngwänrǻ'' {{IPA|[ŋwæ˥.ɳɑ˨˥]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| majhandāva || majhandāvyai || Mađ Hanour || majhandāvyumi nalejñuñci dabūkumi dhāḍa (Eastern Dabuke language, Mađhanourian variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Maj Handowə'' | | majhandāva || majhandāvyai || Mađ Hanour || majhandāvyumi nalejñuñci dabūkumi dhāḍa (Eastern Dabuke language, Mađhanourian variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Maj Handowə'' | ||
Line 137: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ṭāpheta || ṭāphetyai || Drópèdē || næcayumi dhāḍa (Nâdjawārre) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>West || Nâdjawārre ''Drópèdē'' {{IPA|[ʈɤ˨˥.pʰe˥˩.te˨]}} | | ṭāpheta || ṭāphetyai || Drópèdē || næcayumi dhāḍa (Nâdjawārre) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>West || Nâdjawārre ''Drópèdē'' {{IPA|[ʈɤ˨˥.pʰe˥˩.te˨]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tulpaṣus || tulpaṣūṣai || Tulfasysz || ṣurṭāgyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Tulfasysz'' | | tulpaṣus || tulpaṣūṣai || Tulfasysz || ṣurṭāgyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || (Early Modern) Skyrdagor ''Tulfasysz'' |
edits