8,511
edits
m (→Male names) |
m (→Epicene names) |
||
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Qūdalgu || name of a bird (Ancient Ūdhatausulu) || | | Qūdalgu || name of a bird (Ancient Ūdhatausulu) || | ||
|- | |||
| Savu || pelican (Dun.) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Śugdah || (long-)awaited child (Ancient Ūdhatausulu) || ṛ-stem | | Śugdah || (long-)awaited child (Ancient Ūdhatausulu) || ṛ-stem |
edits