8,511
edits
m (→Male names) |
m (→Epicene names) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lulau || blessing (Ancient Nanaḫmairulu) || | | Lulau || blessing (Ancient Nanaḫmairulu) || | ||
|- | |||
| Lūm̃am̃a || "painted quail" (Dun.) || name of a bird featured in multiple Central Lusaṃrītene legends and folktales due to its colors and birdsong | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ñäfä || child (Classical Toyubeshian) || | | Ñäfä || child (Classical Toyubeshian) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Qūdalgu || name of a bird (Ancient Ūdhatausulu) || | | Qūdalgu || name of a bird (Ancient Ūdhatausulu) || | ||
|- | |||
| Savu || pelican (Dun.) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Śugdah || (long-)awaited child (Ancient Ūdhatausulu) || ṛ-stem | | Śugdah || (long-)awaited child (Ancient Ūdhatausulu) || ṛ-stem |
edits