Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Linguifex
Disclaimers
Linguifex
Search
Hantza: Difference between revisions
Page
Discussion
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Hantza
(view source)
Revision as of 22:39, 28 August 2014
34 bytes removed
,
28 August 2014
→Consonants
:
Bye-bye, coda /h/
Revision as of 09:30, 28 August 2014
(
view source
)
Pá mamūnám ontā́ bán
(
talk
|
contribs
)
m
No edit summary
← Older edit
Revision as of 22:39, 28 August 2014
(
view source
)
Pá mamūnám ontā́ bán
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Consonants
:
Bye-bye, coda /h/
)
Newer edit →
Line 89:
Line 89:
! Intervocalic
! Intervocalic
| [ɦ̝]
| [ɦ̝]
| [ç]
| rowspan="2"
| [ç]
| [ɦ̝ʷ]
| [ɦ̝ʷ]
|-
! Word-final
| colspan="3"| [x ~ χ]
|-
|-
! Elsewhere
! Elsewhere
| [ħ̝]
| [ħ̝]
| [ç]
| [ħ̝ʷ]
| [ħ̝ʷ]
|-
|-
Pá mamūnám ontā́ bán
Administrators
590
edits