2,339
edits
Jukethatbox (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Jukethatbox (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|m}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|m}}</big> | ||
|[[Contionary: | |[[Contionary:migu|'''m'''igu]] | ||
|'''m'''an | |'''m'''an | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|s}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|s}}</big> | ||
|[[Contionary: | |[[Contionary:sámo|'''s'''ámo]] | ||
|'''s'''weet | |'''s'''weet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|t}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|t}}</big> | ||
|[[Contionary:matimatik| | |[[Contionary:matimatik|ma'''t'''ima'''t'''ik]] | ||
|s'''t'''ar | |s'''t'''ar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ʔ}}</big> | |align="center" rowspan=2 |<big>{{IPA|ʔ}}</big> | ||
|[[Contionary:wa‘é|wa'''‘'''é]] | |||
|rowspan=2 | uh'''-'''oh | |||
|- | |||
|[[Contionary:túlelù|'''t'''úlelù]] | |[[Contionary:túlelù|'''t'''úlelù]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
|[[Contionary:olu|'''o'''lu]] | |[[Contionary:olu|'''o'''lu]] | ||
|'''eau''' ([[w:French language|French]]) | |'''eau''' ([[w:French language|French]]) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ɤ}}</big> | |||
|[[Contionary:tumi|t'''u'''mi]] | |||
|'''foot''' (South African English) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|u}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|u}}</big> |
edits