577
edits
(Created page with "{{privatelang}}{{construction}} {{Infobox language |name = Jualio |nativename = jualio |pronunciation = ʒwàʎó |region = |ethnicity = |speakers...") |
m (→Nominal Tables) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:center; text-decoration:underline;" | ||
| colspan="6" style="font-weight:bold;" | Simple pronominals: | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" style="font-weight:bold;" | Animate: | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-decoration:underline;" | singular | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold;" | | | colspan="2" "text-decoration:underline;" | plural | ||
| accessible | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| inaccessible | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | accessible | ||
| accessible | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | inaccessible | ||
| inaccessible | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | accessible | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | inaccessible | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1st person | | 1st person | ||
| definite | | definite | ||
| na | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | na | ||
| nu | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | nu | ||
| ina | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ina | ||
| inu | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | inu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2nd person | | 2nd person | ||
| definite | | definite | ||
| ua | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ua | ||
| vu | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | vu | ||
| iua | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | iua | ||
| ivu | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ivu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | 3rd person | | rowspan="3" | 3rd person | ||
| definite | | definite | ||
| ja | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ja | ||
| ju | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ju | ||
| ija | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ija | ||
| iju | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | iju | ||
|- | |- | ||
| specific | | specific | ||
| ma | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ma | ||
| mu | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | mu | ||
| ima | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ima | ||
| imu | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | imu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| generic | | generic | ||
| colspan="2" | u | | colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | u | ||
| colspan="2" | iu | | colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | iu | ||
|- style=" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold;" | | | colspan="2" "rowspan="2" style="font-weight:bold;" | Inanimate: | ||
| colspan="2" | singular | | colspan="2" style="text-decoration:underline;" | singular | ||
| colspan="2" | plural | | colspan="2" style="text-decoration:underline;" | plural | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | neutral | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | neutral | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | dangerous | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | dangerous | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| inanimate generic | | inanimate generic | ||
| a | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | a | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | au | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | au | ||
| ia | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ia | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | iau | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | iau | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:center; text-decoration:underline;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" style="font-weight:bold;" | Demonstrative pronominals: | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" style="font-weight:bold;" | Animate: | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-decoration:underline;" | singular | | colspan="2" style="text-decoration:underline;" | singular | ||
| colspan="2" | plural | | colspan="2" "text-decoration:underline;" | plural | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | accessible | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | accessible | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | inaccessible | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | inaccessible | ||
Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
| rowspan="3" | 3rd person<br />definite | | rowspan="3" | 3rd person<br />definite | ||
| proximate | | proximate | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ja<u>ie</u> | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ju<u>ue</u> | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ija<u>ie</u> | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | iju<u>ue</u> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| medial | | medial | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ja<u>ia</u> | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ju<u>ua</u> | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ija<u>ia</u> | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | iju<u>ua</u> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| distal | | distal | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ja<u>io</u> | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ju<u>uo</u> | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ija<u>io</u> | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | iju<u>uo</u> | ||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" | Inanimate: | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" style="text-decoration:underline;" | singular | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" style="text-decoration:underline;" | plural | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | neutral | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | neutral | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | dangerous | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | dangerous | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | dangerous | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | dangerous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3rd person | | rowspan="3" | 3rd person<br />definite | ||
| proximate | | proximate | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | xu<u>ue</u> | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | xu<u>ue</u> | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ibu<u>ue</u> | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ibu<u>ue</u> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| medial | | medial | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | xu<u>ua</u> | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | xu<u>ua</u> | ||
Line 144: | Line 143: | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ibu<u>ua</u> | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ibu<u>ua</u> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| distal | | distal | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | xu<u>uo</u> | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | xu<u>uo</u> | ||
Line 150: | Line 148: | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ixu<u>uo</u> | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ixu<u>uo</u> | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ibu<u>uo</u> | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ibu<u>uo</u> | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:center; text-decoration:underline;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" style="font-weight:bold;" | Compound pronominals: | ||
| accessible | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| inaccessible | | colspan="2" | Animate: | ||
| dominant | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | accessible | ||
| subordinate | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | inaccessible | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | dominant | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | subordinate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 2nd + 1st person | | rowspan="2" | 2nd + 1st person | ||
| dual | | dual | ||
| uana | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | uana | ||
| vunu | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | vunu | ||
| uanu | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | uanu | ||
| vuna | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | vuna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| plural | | plural | ||
| iuana | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | iuana | ||
| ivunu | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ivunu | ||
| iuanu | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | iuanu | ||
| ivuna | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | ivuna | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:center; text-decoration:underline;" | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="6" style="font-weight:bold;" | Complementisers: | ||
| colspan="2" | temporal | |- style="text-decoration:underline;" | ||
| colspan="2" | non-temporal | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold;" | temporal | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold;" | non-temporal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | kuo | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF; color:#00009B;" | zuo | |||
| colspan="2" | zuo | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits