147
edits
Line 776: | Line 776: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Demonstrative pronouns | Demonstrative pronouns | ||
gan(this) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ''Masculine'' !! Singular !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
| Nominative || gan || ganii | |||
|- | |||
| Genitive || gane || ganeii | |||
|- | |||
| Dative || gana|| ganaii | |||
|- | |||
| Accusative || ganat|| ganatii | |||
|- | |||
| Vocative || gano || ganoii | |||
|- | |||
| Instrumental || ganot || ganotii | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ''Feminine'' !! Singular !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
| Nominative || gan || ganii | |||
|- | |||
| Genitive || gane || ganeii | |||
|- | |||
| Dative || ganet || ganetii | |||
|- | |||
| Accusative || ganon || ganonii | |||
|- | |||
| Vocative || ganono ||ganonoii | |||
|- | |||
| Instrumental || ganonot || ganonotii | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ''Neuter'' !! Singular !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
| Nominative || gan || ganii | |||
|- | |||
| Genitive || gane || ganeii | |||
|- | |||
| Dative || gani || ganiii | |||
|- | |||
| Accusative || ganit || ganit | |||
|- | |||
| Vocative || gano || ganoii | |||
|- | |||
| Instrumental || ganotii || ganotii | |||
|} | |||
nhal(that) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ''Masculine'' !! Singular !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
| Nominative || nhal || nhalii | |||
|- | |||
| Genitive || nhale || nhaleii | |||
|- | |||
| Dative || nhala|| nhalaii | |||
|- | |||
| Accusative || nhalat || nhalatii | |||
|- | |||
| Vocative || nhalo || nhaloii | |||
|- | |||
| Instrumental || nhalot|| nhalotii | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ''Feminine'' !! Singular !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
| Nominative || nhal || nhalii | |||
|- | |||
| Genitive || nhale || nhaleii | |||
|- | |||
| Dative || nhalet || nhaletii | |||
|- | |||
| Accusative || nhalon|| nhalonii | |||
|- | |||
| Vocative || nhalono || nhalonoii | |||
|- | |||
| Instrumental ||nhalonot || nhalonotii | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ''Neuter'' !! Singular !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
Adjectives | Adjectives | ||
Adjectives can end with a vowel or a consonant. Adjectives with a vowel have regular comparation, and with a consonant have irregular comparation. | Adjectives can end with a vowel or a consonant. Adjectives with a vowel have regular comparation, and with a consonant have irregular comparation. |
edits