9,122
edits
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) |
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) m (→Numbers) |
||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
{| {{Table/bluetable}} style="text-align:center; vertical-align:top" | {| {{Table/bluetable}} style="text-align:center; vertical-align:top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Na (Teens) !! Dec. !! Non. !! Ayinnā (20) !! Dec. !! Non. !! Tens | ! Na (Teens)!! Dec. !! Non. !! Ayinnā (20) !! Dec. !! Non. !! Tens !! Dec. !! Non. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| narī|| 10|| 11|| ayinnā ha rī|| 19|| 21|| na- || 9| | | narī|| 10|| 11|| ayinnā ha rī|| 19|| 21|| na- || 9|| 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nanai|| 11|| 12|| ayinnā ha ai|| 20|| 22|| ayinnā || 18|| 20 | | nanai|| 11|| 12|| ayinnā ha ai|| 20|| 22|| ayinnā || 18|| 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nachil|| 12|| 13|| ayinnā ha chil|| 21|| 23|| chillīkka|| 27|| 30 | | nachil|| 12|| 13|| ayinnā ha chil|| 21|| 23|| chillīkka|| 27|| 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nachirri|| 13|| 14|| ayinnā ha chirri|| 22|| 24|| chirrinnā|| 36|| 40 | | nachirri|| 13|| 14|| ayinnā ha chirri|| 22|| 24|| chirrinnā|| 36|| 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nakilai|| 14|| 15|| ayinnā ha kilai|| 23|| 25|| kilinnā|| 45|| 50 | | nakilai|| 14|| 15|| ayinnā ha kilai|| 23|| 25|| kilinnā|| 45|| 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nalaichī|| 15|| 16|| ayinnā ha aichī|| 24|| 26|| aichinnā|| 54|| 60 | | nalaichī|| 15|| 16|| ayinnā ha aichī|| 24|| 26|| aichinnā|| 54|| 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nachalayī|| 16|| 17|| ayinnā ha chalayī|| 25|| 27|| chalainā|| 63|| 70 | | nachalayī|| 16|| 17|| ayinnā ha chalayī|| 25|| 27|| chalainā|| 63|| 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nanāli|| 17|| 18|| ayinnā ha nauri|| 26|| 28|| naurinnā|| 72|| 80 | | nanāli|| 17|| 18|| ayinnā ha nauri|| 26|| 28|| naurinnā|| 72|| 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ayinnā || 18|| 20|| chillīkka|| 27|| 30|| duhkā|| 81|| 100 | | ayinnā || 18|| 20|| chillīkka|| 27|| 30|| duhkā|| 81|| 100 | ||
|} | |||
Multiples of ten are formed in the same manner as ayinnā. Orders of magnitude are formed regularly with multiple compounds. | |||
{| {{Table/bluetable}} style="text-align:center; vertical-align:top" | |||
|- | |||
! Tens !! Dec. !! Non. !! Multiples !! Dec. !! Non. | |||
|- | |||
| na- || 9|| 10|| chil || 3<small><sup>1</sup></small> ||align=left|3 | |||
|- | |||
| ayinnā || 18|| 20|| nā|| 3<small><sup>2</sup></small> ||align=left|10 | |||
|- | |||
| chillīkka|| 27|| 30|| chillīkka || 3<small><sup>3</sup></small> ||align=left|30 | |||
|- | |||
| chirrinnā|| 36|| 40|| duhkā|| 3<small><sup>4</sup></small> ||align=left|100 | |||
|- | |||
| kilinnā|| 45|| 50|| kaigu|| 3<small><sup>6</sup></small> ||align=left|1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| aichinnā|| 54|| 60|| nakaigu|| 3<small><sup>8</sup></small> ||align=left|10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| chalainā|| 63|| 70|| duhkakkaigu|| 3<small><sup>10</sup></small> ||align=left|100,000 | |||
|- | |||
| naurinnā|| 72|| 80|| īlim|| 3<small><sup>12</sup></small> ||align=left|1,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| duhkā|| 81|| 100|| jumai|| 3<small><sup>18</sup></small> ||align=left|1,000,000,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||