9,122
edits
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=6| Class 5 Strong Verb (Anomalous): '''wisna''' ‘to be’ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! width="150"| Infinitive | ||
! width=" | ! width="50"| | ||
! | ! width="150"| Standard | ||
! | ! width="150"| Inverse | ||
! width="150"| Standard | |||
! width="150"| Inverse | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4 align="center"| wisna | ||
! | ! | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=2 align="center"| Present Indicative | ||
!colspan=2 align="center"| Present Subjunctive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''1sg.'' | |||
| | | ik im | ||
| | | imik | ||
| ik siža | |||
| sižik | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2sg.'' | |||
| þū is | |||
| | | istu | ||
| | | þū sižis | ||
| sižistu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''3sg.m.'' | |||
| is ist | |||
| | | istis | ||
| | | is siža | ||
| sižis | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Present Participle | |||
| | | ''3sg.f.'' | ||
| | | s·īst | ||
| isi | |||
| sī siža | |||
| sižisi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4 align="center" | wisnaþs | |||
| ''3sg.n.'' | |||
| | | it ist | ||
| | | istit | ||
| it siža | |||
| sižit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | | ''1du.'' | ||
| | | wit sižum, wit sīm | ||
| | | sižunt, sīnt | ||
| | | wit sižim | ||
| sižint | |||
|- | |||
| ''1pl.'' | |||
| wīs sižum, wīs sīm | |||
| sižums, sīms | |||
| wīs sižim | |||
| sižims | |||
|- | |||
| ''2du.'' | |||
| ǧut sižuþ, ǧut sīþ | |||
| sižust, sīst | |||
| ǧut sižiþ | |||
| sižist | |||
|- | |||
! Past Participle | |||
| ''2pl.'' | |||
| jūs sižuþ, jūs sīþ | |||
| sižuþs, sīþs | |||
| jūs sižiþ | |||
| sižiþs | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4 align="center" | wisnas | |||
| ''3pl.m.'' | |||
| īs sinþ | |||
| sinþs | |||
| īs sižin | |||
| sižins | |||
|- | |||
| ''3pl.f.'' | |||
| ižas sinþ | |||
| sinþs | |||
| ižas sižin | |||
| sižins | |||
|- | |||
| ''3pl.n.'' | |||
| iža sinþ | |||
| sinþs | |||
| iža sižin | |||
| sižins | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
!colspan=3 align="center" | | !colspan=2 align="center" | Past Indicative | ||
!colspan=2 align="center" | Past Subjunctive | |||
|- | |||
! Imperative | |||
| ''1sg.'' | |||
| ik was | |||
| wažik, wežik | |||
| ik wēša | |||
| wēšik | |||
|- | |||
| wis, ī, sī | |||
| ''2sg.'' | |||
| þū wast | |||
| wastu | |||
| þū wēsis | |||
| wēsisu | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3 align="center" | wisaða, imda | |||
| ''3sg.m.'' | |||
| is was | |||
| wažis, wežis | |||
| is wēse | |||
| wēsis | |||
|- | |||
| ''3sg.f.'' | |||
| sī was | |||
| wasi, wesi | |||
| sī wēse | |||
| wēsisi | |||
|- | |||
| ''3sg.n.'' | |||
| it was | |||
| wažit, wežit | |||
| it wēse | |||
| wēsit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 align="center" | sižum, sīm | |||
| ''1du.'' | |||
| wit wēsum | |||
| wēsunt | |||
| wit wēsim | |||
| wēsint | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''1pl.'' | |||
| wīs wēsum | |||
| | | wēsums | ||
| | | wīs wēsim | ||
| wēsims | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | |rowspan=2 align="center" | sižuþ, sīþ | ||
| ''2du.'' | |||
| | | ǧut wēsuþ | ||
| | | wēsust | ||
| ǧut wēsiþ | |||
| wēsist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2pl.'' | |||
| jūs wēsuþ | |||
| | | wēsuþs | ||
| | | jūs wēsiþ | ||
| wēsiþs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | |rowspan=3 align="center" | sinþa | ||
| ''3pl.m.'' | |||
| | | īs wēsun | ||
| | | wēsuns | ||
| īs wēsin | |||
| wēsins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''3pl.f.'' | |||
| ižas wēsun | |||
| | | wēsuns | ||
| | | ižas wēsin | ||
| wēsins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''3pl.n.'' | |||
| iža wēsun | |||
| | | wēsuns | ||
| | | iža wēsin | ||
| wēsins | |||
|} | |} |