9,122
edits
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! colspan=4 | Class 6/7 Strong Verb (Anomalous): '''standna, stǣn''' ‘to stand’ |- ! align="center" width="150"| Infinitive ! width="25"| ...") |
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | <noinclude>[[Category: Valthungian templates]]</noinclude> | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=6| Class 6/7 Strong Verb (Anomalous): '''standna, stǣn''' ‘to stand’ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! width="150"| Infinitive | ||
! width=" | ! width="50"| | ||
! | ! width="150"| Standard | ||
! | ! width="150"| Inverse | ||
! width="150"| Standard | |||
! width="150"| Inverse | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4 align="center"| standna, stǣn | ||
! | ! | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=2 align="center"| Present Indicative | ||
!colspan=2 align="center"| Present Subjunctive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''1sg.'' | |||
| | | ik standa, ik stǣm | ||
| | | standik, stǣmik | ||
| ik standa | |||
| standik | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2sg.'' | |||
| þū standis, þū stǣs | |||
| | | standistu, stǣstu | ||
| | | þū standas | ||
| standastu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''3sg.m.'' | |||
| is standiþ, is stǣþ | |||
| | | standiðis, stǣðis | ||
| | | is standa | ||
| standis | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Present Participle | |||
| | | ''3sg.f.'' | ||
| | | sī standiþ, sī stǣþ | ||
| standisi, stǣsi | |||
| sī standa | |||
| standasi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4 align="center" | standnaþs, stǣnþs | |||
| ''3sg.n.'' | |||
| | | it standiþ, it stǣþ | ||
| | | standiðit, stǣðit | ||
| it standa | |||
| standit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | | ''1du.'' | ||
| | | wit standma, wit stǣm | ||
| | | standant, stǣnt | ||
| | | wit standam | ||
| standant | |||
|- | |||
| ''1pl.'' | |||
| wīs standma, wīs stǣm | |||
| standmas, stǣms | |||
| wīs standam | |||
| standams | |||
|- | |||
| ''2du.'' | |||
| ǧut standiþ, ǧut stǣþ | |||
| standist, stǣst | |||
| ǧut standaþ | |||
| standast | |||
|- | |||
! Past Participle | |||
| ''2pl.'' | |||
| jūs standiþ, jūs stǣþ | |||
| standiþs, stǣþs | |||
| jūs standaþ | |||
| standaþs | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4 align="center" | standnas, stǣns | |||
| ''3pl.m.'' | |||
| īs standnaþ | |||
| standnaþs | |||
| īs standan | |||
| standans | |||
|- | |||
| ''3pl.f.'' | |||
| ižas standnaþ | |||
| standnaþs | |||
| ižas standan | |||
| standans | |||
|- | |||
| ''3pl.n.'' | |||
| iža standnaþ | |||
| standnaþs | |||
| iža standan | |||
| standans | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
!colspan=3 align="center" | | |||
!colspan=2 align="center" | Past Indicative | |||
!colspan=2 align="center" | Past Subjunctive | |||
|- | |||
! Imperative | |||
| ''1sg.'' | |||
| ik (ste)stōþ | |||
| (ste)stōðik | |||
| ik stœuða | |||
| stœuðik | |||
|- | |||
| stand, stǣ | |||
| ''2sg.'' | |||
| þū (ste)stōst | |||
| (ste)stōstu | |||
| þū stœuðis | |||
| stœuðistu | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3 align="center" | standaða, stǣða | |||
| ''3sg.m.'' | |||
| is (ste)stōþ | |||
| (ste)stōðis | |||
| is stōðe | |||
| stōðis | |||
|- | |||
| ''3sg.f.'' | |||
| sī (ste)stōþ | |||
| (ste)stōsi | |||
| sī stōðe | |||
| stōðisi | |||
|- | |||
| ''3sg.n.'' | |||
| it (ste)stōþ | |||
| (ste)stōðit | |||
| it stōðe | |||
| stōðit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 align="center" | standma, stǣm | |||
| ''1du.'' | |||
| wit (ste)stōðum | |||
| (ste)stōðunt | |||
| wit stœuðim | |||
| stœuðint | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''1pl.'' | |||
| wīs (ste)stōðum | |||
| | | (ste)stōðums | ||
| | | wīs stœuðim | ||
| stœuðims | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | |rowspan=2 align="center" | standiþ, stǣþ | ||
| ''2du.'' | |||
| | | ǧut (ste)stōðuþ | ||
| | | (ste)stōðust | ||
| ǧut stœuðiþ | |||
| stœuðist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2pl.'' | |||
| jūs (ste)stōðuþ | |||
| | | (ste)stōðuþs | ||
| | | jūs stœuðiþ | ||
| stœuðiþs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | |rowspan=3 align="center" | standnaþa, stǣnþa | ||
| ''3pl.m.'' | |||
| | | īs (ste)stōðun | ||
| | | (ste)stōðuns | ||
| īs stœuðin | |||
| stœuðins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''3pl.f.'' | |||
| ižas (ste)stōðun | |||
| | | (ste)stōðuns | ||
| | | ižas stœuðin | ||
| stœuðins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''3pl.n.'' | |||
| iža (ste)stōðun | |||
| | | (ste)stōðuns | ||
| | | iža stœuðin | ||
| stœuðins | |||
|} | |} |