6,788
edits
(→Verbs) |
|||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
! colspan="2"| '''IL-27aug2013 mood/evidentiality affixes''' | ! colspan="2"| '''IL-27aug2013 mood/evidentiality affixes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|irrealis | ! width="165px"|irrealis | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|witness | ! width="165px"|witness | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|quotative | ! width="165px"|quotative | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mirative | ! width="165px"|mirative | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hearsay | ! width="165px"|hearsay | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|inferential | ! width="165px"|inferential | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|assumptive | ! width="165px"|assumptive | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! width="165px"|jurative | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! width="165px"|optative | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! width="165px"|imperative | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! width="165px"|potential | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! width="165px"|desiderative | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|permissive | ! width="165px"|admonitive | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! width="165px"|permissive | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
edits