1,604
edits
| Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
==Animals== | ==Animals== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | ||
|+ | |+ Animals | ||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | ! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|cild}} || young animal | | {{term|cild}} || young animal | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|farmdiir}} || farm animal | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|qalf}} || calf | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
|+ Mammals | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|mamaal}} || mammal | | {{term|mamaal}} || mammal | ||
| Line 462: | Line 472: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|blomeis}} || blue tit | | {{term|blomeis}} || blue tit | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|ckiip}} || sheep | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|cvin}} || pig, swine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|delfin}} || dolphin | | {{term|delfin}} || dolphin | ||
| Line 478: | Line 492: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|friler}} || ferret | | {{term|friler}} || ferret | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|geet}} || goat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|grex}} || badger | | {{term|grex}} || badger | ||
| Line 508: | Line 524: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|nooshurn}} || rhinoceros | | {{term|nooshurn}} || rhinoceros | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|perd}} || horse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|primaat}} || primate | | {{term|primaat}} || primate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|qapibara}} || capybara | | {{term|qapibara}} || capybara | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|qatel}} || cattle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|rakun}} || raccoon | | {{term|rakun}} || raccoon | ||
| Line 531: | Line 551: | ||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | ! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | ||
edits