Germian/Nouns: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 442: Line 442:
==Animals==
==Animals==
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;"
|+ Mammals
|+ Animals
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English
|-
|-
Line 448: Line 448:
|-
|-
| {{term|cild}} || young animal
| {{term|cild}} || young animal
|-
| {{term|farmdiir}} || farm animal
|-
| {{term|qalf}} || calf
|-
|}
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;"
|+ Mammals
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English
|-
|-
| {{term|mamaal}} || mammal
| {{term|mamaal}} || mammal
Line 462: Line 472:
|-
|-
| {{term|blomeis}} || blue tit
| {{term|blomeis}} || blue tit
|-
| {{term|ckiip}} || sheep
|-
| {{term|cvin}} || pig, swine
|-
|-
| {{term|delfin}} || dolphin
| {{term|delfin}} || dolphin
Line 478: Line 492:
|-
|-
| {{term|friler}} || ferret
| {{term|friler}} || ferret
|-
| {{term|geet}} || goat
|-
|-
| {{term|grex}} || badger
| {{term|grex}} || badger
Line 508: Line 524:
|-
|-
| {{term|nooshurn}} || rhinoceros
| {{term|nooshurn}} || rhinoceros
|-
| {{term|perd}} || horse
|-
|-
| {{term|primaat}} || primate
| {{term|primaat}} || primate
|-
|-
| {{term|qapibara}} || capybara
| {{term|qapibara}} || capybara
|-
| {{term|qatel}} || cattle
|-
|-
| {{term|rakun}} || raccoon
| {{term|rakun}} || raccoon
Line 531: Line 551:
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English
|-
|-
| {{term|farmdiir}} || farm animal
|-
| {{term|geet}} || goat
|-
| {{term|ckiip}} || sheep
|-
| {{term|cvin}} || pig, swine
|-
| {{term|perd}} || horse
|-
| {{term|qalf}} || calf
|-
| {{term|qatel}} || cattle
|-
|}


{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;"
1,604

edits

Navigation menu