IPA for Luthic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lëtzelúcia (talk | contribs) |
Lëtzelúcia (talk | contribs) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>ɐ̃</big> | |align="center" |<big>ɐ̃</big> | ||
| | |m'''an'''no | ||
|''roughly like'' s'''ang''' ([[wikipedia:Received pronunciation|Received pronunciation]]) '''an'''dar ([[w:Portuguese language|Portuguese]]) | |''roughly like'' s'''ang''' ([[wikipedia:Received pronunciation|Received pronunciation]]) '''an'''dar ([[w:Portuguese language|Portuguese]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>õ</big> | |align="center" |<big>õ</big> | ||
|hol''' | |hol'''om'''ma | ||
|''roughly like'' l'''ong''', '''on'''tem ([[w:Portuguese language|Portuguese]]) | |''roughly like'' l'''ong''', '''on'''tem ([[w:Portuguese language|Portuguese]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
| | | | ||
| a'''t'''om ([[w:General American English|GA]]) | | a'''t'''om ([[w:General American English|GA]]) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>ʀ</big> | |||
| | |||
| [[w:Northumbrian burr|Northumbrian burr]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>s</big> | |align="center" |<big>s</big> | ||
| Line 388: | Line 392: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Standard Bolognese Luthic== | ==Standard Bolognese Luthic== | ||
Latest revision as of 17:12, 14 January 2025
Standard Ravennese Luthic
The charts below show the way in which the International Phonetic Alphabet (IPA) represents Standard Ravennese Luthic pronunciations. English approximations are loose in some cases and are only intended to give a general idea of the pronunciation. For more information, see Help:IPA.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upper Luthic
The charts below show the way in which the International Phonetic Alphabet (IPA) represents Upper Luthic pronunciations. English approximations are loose in some cases and are only intended to give a general idea of the pronunciation. For more information, see Help:IPA.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Standard Bolognese Luthic
To be soon added.
Paulistan Luthic
To be soon added.