6,788
edits
m (→Glossary) |
m (→Glossary) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! Netagin !! Gloss !! Notes | ! Netagin !! Gloss !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ha-<sup>L</sup> || {{sc|top}}/{{sc|voc}} || Topic or vocative particle | | ''degháˁím<sup>N</sup>'' || bird-{{sc|an.sg.gen}} || poetic word for bird' | ||
|- | |||
| ''ḥáphál'' || call.{{sc|inan.sg.nom}} || animal call/song | |||
|- | |||
| ''ha-''<sup>L</sup> || {{sc|top}}/{{sc|voc}} || Topic or vocative particle | |||
|- | |||
| ''fannišnalcú'' || {{sc|inv}}-(2,3)-banish-{{sc|aff.foc}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ''fannitzamóchú'' || {{sc|inv}}-(2,3)-persecute-{{sc|aff.foc}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ''ˀadáˀ'' || {{sc|1pl.nom}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ''(ˀa)ním'' || {{sc|2sg.gen}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ''medhách'' || voice.{{sc|INAN.SG.NOM}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ''niṭhšér'' || rarefy.{{sc|3sg}} || become less frequent | |||
|- | |||
| ''tal<sup>N</sup>'' (+genitive) || from || | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits